SolicitationPosted Mar 18, 2025·Original deadline passed (Mar 25). See latest amendment for current deadline.

B-21 East Alert Apron

Army Corps of Engineers · W071 ENDIST OMAHA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W9128F25R0005
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Y1BZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Gloria Garside (gloria.garside@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W9128F25R0005 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Sep 24, 2024
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Dec 30, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 29, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 7, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 20, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 27, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 18, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Mar 20, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 1, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 17, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 17, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 17, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 17, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 19, 2025
    Award Notice
    FEDERAL CONTRACTING INC · $60.2M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Amendment 0005: The purpose of this amendment is for Revisions of Drawings and Specifications. Updated Provistions and Clauses IAW Class Deviation 2025-O0003 SUBJECT: Class Deviation Restoring Merit-Based Opportunity in Federal Contracts.

Who won similar work

13 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W071 ENDIST OMAHA), same NAICS 236220.

Single-winner award sizes (9): middle half $3.4M to $46.7M, median $33.5M; range $141K to $148.3M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
FEDERAL CONTRACTING INC2$195.0MAug 18, 2026
CONTI FEDERAL SERVICES, LLC2$70.9MMay 12, 2026
JOHN BOWMAN, INC.2$3.4M + 1 sharedFeb 12, 2026
HENSEL PHELPS CONSTRUCTION CO 420 6TH AVE GREELEY 80631 USA1$107.2MSep 14, 2026
EDMAN BRYAN LLC1$19.5MDec 31, 2024
PRECISION MECHANICAL, LLP1$2.6MAug 20, 2025
NOBLE RESOURCES FIRM, INC1$141KSep 8, 2026
VALIANT CONSTRUCTION LLC1– + 1 sharedFeb 12, 2026
FEDVET CONSTRUCTION Temecula CA 92590 USA1– + 1 sharedFeb 12, 2026
IRON MIKE CONSTRUCTION LLC1– + 1 sharedFeb 12, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.