Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 2, 2026·Original deadline passed (Sep 11). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Combines Synopsis Solicitation- NULISAseq Inflamma

National Institutes of Health · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541380
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
75N98026Q01133
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Q301
Place
Not stated
Contact
HOLLEY, VAN V (van.holley@nih.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 75N98026Q01133 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 2, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Sep 16, 2026 to Dec 29, 2026; middle Oct 4, 2026.
Measured from 11 past solicitations at National Institutes of Health with NAICS 541380 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 2, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12.6 as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; proposals are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. (ii) The solicitation number is 75N98026Q01133 and the solicitation is issued as a Notice of Intent (NOI) of a non-competitive (notice of intent) combined synopsis solicitation to award a contract or purchase order without providing for full or open competition (including brand-name)… (show all)

. This acquisition is conducted under the authority of the FAR Part 12.603� Streamlined solicitation for commercial products or commercial services, and is not expected to exceed the simplified acquisition threshold, and the authority of 41 U.S.C. 1901 and the statutory authority of FAR 6.302-3(a)(2)(ii).

Who won similar work

11 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (National Institutes of Health), same product/service code (PSC) Q301.

Single-winner award sizes (11): middle half $70K to $297K, median $157K; range $27K to $35.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AZENTA US INC1$35.0MDec 2, 2024
PSOMAGEN INC1$533KDec 31, 2024
NEW YORK STEM CELL FOUNDATION INC1$362KSep 23, 2025
BAYLOR MIRACA GENETICS LABORATORIES LLC1$232KSep 26, 2025
THE BROAD INSTITUTE, INC1$215KSep 29, 2026
NORGEN BIOTEK CORP1$157KSep 19, 2025
KAISER FOUNDATION HOSPITALS 1 KAISER PLAZA 22ND FLOOR Oakland CA 94612 USA1$115KSep 22, 2025
ProteinTech Group Inc1$90KSep 19, 2025
GREENWOOD GENETIC CENTER INC1$49KSep 25, 2025
HISTOSERV, INC1$29KMay 5, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Natl Institutes of Health (NIH) since 2024 (8 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Natl Institutes of Health (NIH) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 5 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 0 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.