SolicitationPosted Nov 6, 2025·Responses due Nov 17, 2025

COVER

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336415
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0010425QAF40
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
1440
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 7176055834 (AMANDA.R.HAYWARD.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0010425QAF40 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 4, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 6, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Nov 6, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 13, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 20, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 20, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 24, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 29, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 30, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 5, 2025 to Apr 28, 2026, middle of the range Dec 31, 2025.
Measured from 4471 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 18, 2025).
Responses are due Nov 17, 2025, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

COVER, P/N: 6154853-001 (cage 53711), qty: 30 EA, PD Number: NUK00831574306B, Mark for UK as follows: To: RECEIVING OFFICER (N68733) Trident Refit Facility Bldg. 6003 (Code U.K.) 1150 USS Los Angeles Road Kings Bay, GA 31547-2634 MARK FOR: UIC NUK008 D/LOGS FASLANE) For GPSS HM Naval Base Clyde Faslane, Helensburg, Argyll & Bute G84 8HL, Scotland

Who won similar work

34 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command)), same industry group (NAICS 3364).

Single-winner award sizes (34): middle half $354K to $4.4M, median $835K; range $9K to $2.9B.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Raytheon Company · $RTX · $68.9B7$611.7MApr 30, 2026
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION · $NOC · $39.3B3$3.4MDec 1, 2025
SIKORSKY AIRCRAFT CORPORATION · $LMT · $67.6B3$880KApr 14, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. · $HON · $33.0B2$92.6MFeb 12, 2025
S & K Aerospace, LLC2$59.2MApr 8, 2026
Synovix, Inc.2$48.8MApr 23, 2026
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION · $PH · $19.9B2$19.6MMay 12, 2026
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY · $GE · $35.3B1$2.9BSep 9, 2026
SURMET CORP1$48.0MMar 28, 2025
Moog Military Aircraft LLC1$25.9MMay 18, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $RTX reported $68.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 34 past awards, $835K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $NOC reported $39.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 34 past awards, $835K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $LMT reported $67.6B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 34 past awards, $835K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $HON reported $33.0B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 34 past awards, $835K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $PH reported $19.9B revenue in FY2026. The median single-winner award in these 34 past awards, $835K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $GE reported $35.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 34 past awards, $835K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 3 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (35 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • $1.6M from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 6 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 11 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.