SolicitationPosted May 19, 2025·Responses due May 22, 2025

Joint Data and Analytic Support Services

Department of Defense (all) · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541611
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
HQ003425RE015
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
B506
Place
Not stated
Contact
Lawan Ferguson (lawan.d.ferguson.civ@mail.mil)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation HQ003425RE015 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Apr 16, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 12, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 19, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Feb 3, 2026
    Award Notice
    LEIDOS, INC. · $510.0M
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2026
    Award Notice
    BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON INC · $510.0M
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2026
    Award Notice
    DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP · $510.0M
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2026
    Award Notice
    CLARITY INNOVATIONS LLC · $510.0M
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2026
    Award Notice
    TYTO GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS INC · $510.0M
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2026
    Award Notice
    TEKNOLUXION CONSULTING LLC · $510.0M
    Open
  • Feb 3, 2026
    Award Notice
    KBR Wyle Services, LLC · $510.0M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Washington Headquarters Services - Acquisition Directorate (WHS-AD) is releasing this solicitation electronically as Unrestricted, Full and Open under NAICS 541611 - Administrative and General Management Consulting Services, in accordance with FAR Part 12, FAR Part 15, and FAR 16.504 procedures. Please see attached Request for Proposal (RFP) documents for further information.

Who won similar work

14 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES), same NAICS 541611.

Single-winner award sizes (14): middle half $2.2M to $14.6M, median $6.9M; range $623K to $52.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
KONIAG PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, LLC1$52.6MDec 27, 2024
Forge Group, LLC · $FIGP1$39.6MJun 30, 2025
CAMBRAE BUSINESS STRATEGIES, INC.1$16.6MMar 27, 2026
Fedwriters, Inc1$15.4MJul 3, 2025
Guidehouse Inc.1$12.0MSep 23, 2025
COHO CONSULTING GROUP LLC1$10.0MMar 27, 2025
NALU FEDERAL LLC1$8.2MAug 29, 2025
BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON INC · $BAH · $10.7B1$5.5MFeb 28, 2025
DJS FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC1$3.4MMar 12, 2025
A2 Federal Sterling VA 20165 USA1$2.7MJul 16, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $BAH reported $10.7B revenue in FY2026. The median single-winner award in these 14 past awards, $6.9M, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Defense, Dept of (DOD) or Office of the Secretary of Defense or Joint Chiefs of Staff since 2024 (6 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense, Dept of (DOD) or Office of the Secretary of Defense or Joint Chiefs of Staff job
  • $76K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 1 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 1 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.