SolicitationPosted Oct 9, 2026·Responses due Nov 9, 2026

SPINDLE,WHEEL,DRIVI

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336390
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRPA126QYD22
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
2530
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 2137373962 (KENNETH.LAUBER@DLA.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRPA126QYD22 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 9, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 26, 2026 to Nov 20, 2026, middle of the range Nov 3, 2026.
Measured from 2747 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 336390 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 9, 2026).
Responses are due Nov 9, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|||X|ISO 9001 OR HIGHER||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|TBD||TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD||||||||| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|Robyn Grinarml| VALUE ENGINEERING (JUN 2020)|3|||| INTEGRITY OF UNIT PRICES (NOV 2021)|1|| EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| BUY AMERICAN-FRE… (show all)

E TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| ESTIMATE OF PERCENTAGE OF RECOVERED MATERIAL CONTENT FOR EPA DESIGNATED PRODUCTS (MAY 2008))|1|| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| INSTRUCTIONS TO OFFERORS--COMPETITIVE ACQUISITION (DEV 2026-O0048)(MAR 2026)|2||| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| This solicitation is being issued under Emergency Acquisition Flexibilities (EAF) Authority formally known as Special Emergency Procurement Authority (SEPA). This solicitation includes procurement note L09 Reverse Auction (Oct 2016) from DLAD 15.407-90. The Government may conduct a reverse auction. The following is included in section M of this solicitation: The Government will consider all responsible offerors/quoters for the award. The Government will evaluate offerors/quoters based on price, delivery timeframe, and past performance. All evaluation factors other than cost or price, when combined, are approximately equal to cost or price. Please email copy of proposal to kenneth.lauber@dla.mil ALL PAR (POST AWARD REQUESTS) MUST BE SUBMITTED THROUGH THE NAVSUP WSS VENDOR PORTAL. PLEASE SEE CLAUSE WSSTERMHZ17 FOR DETAILED INSTRUCTIONS. PROCEDURES FOR CONTRACTORS TO REQUEST ACCESS TO WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST Please use the following address to open the NAVSUP WSS Workflow Pro (WFP) Mod Assist Vendor page: https://mynavsup.nag.navy.mil/apps/ops$workflow_pro.home To request an account, navigate to the bottom of the page and click Request Account. Fill in the information to create the user profile, you must select Robyn Grinarml as the POC from the drop-down menu. Select Privacy Act Agreement; after reading the statement, click Agree. When all data has been entered on the form, click the blue Submit button. Notification will be sent when the account is established. Should the Contractor experience concerns with the use of Mod Assist, the Contractor must contact Robyn Grinarml, robyn.grinarml@dla.mil \

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA), same product/service code (PSC) 2530.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $1.4M to $5.6M, median $2.6M; range $120K to $8.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SUPPLYCORE LLC1$8.5MJun 24, 2026
EATON AEROSPACE LLC · $ETN · $23.2B1$2.6MJan 21, 2026
AERONAUTICAL SYSTEMS, INCORPORATED1$120KAug 26, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $ETN reported $23.2B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 3 past awards, $2.6M, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.