Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 9, 2026·Responses due Aug 21, 2026

Kitchen Equipment

Army · W7N0 USPFO ACTIVITY SDANG 114

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333241
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W50S9626QA016
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
7310
Place
Not stated
Contact
Steven Audinet (steven.audinet.1@us.af.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W50S9626QA016 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 9, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Aug 19, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 21, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 4, 2026 to Oct 14, 2026, middle of the range Sep 20, 2026.
Measured from 1578 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 9, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for the commercial items prepared in accordance with R-FAR 12.102-1, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement is being issued as a Request for Quote (RFQ) and constitutes the only solicitation. North American Industrial Classification Standard (NAICS) 333241 applies to this solicitation; business size standard is 500 employees. The 114th Force Support Squadron within the South Dakota Air National Guard has a requirement for new kitchen equipment. See attached RFQ and Quote Sheet for additional information. T… (show all)

he following information can be found within B.08 RFQ-Kitchen Equipment-W50S9626QA016: Specifications for the kitchen equipment can be found on pages 5-7; Instructions to Offerors can be found on pages 40-41; Evaluation of Offerors can be found on pages 44-45.

Who won similar work

15 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army), same product/service code (PSC) 7310.

Single-winner award sizes (15): middle half $43K to $205K, median $158K; range $18K to $409K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
GOVERNMENT SALES, LLC3$566KSep 9, 2025
CULINARY DEPOT INC.1$409KSep 8, 2026
FEM FOOD EQUIPMENT MARKETING GMBH Offenburg 77654 DEU1$403KSep 15, 2026
BAUER, INC.1$238KAug 13, 2025
Pixamettic Solutions LLC1$171KJul 29, 2025
DIETARY EQUIPMENT INCORPORATED1$163KSep 9, 2025
HAVE SOME CHARISMA LLC1$145KMay 26, 2026
Applewood International Co., LTD1$86KAug 26, 2025
SUPERIOR EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLY, CO. Saint Francis WI 53235 USA1$48KSep 9, 2025
ALDEVRA LLC1$37KJul 28, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.