Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Mar 27, 2026·Responses due Apr 1, 2026

Custodial Services at IL068, Machesney Park, IL

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC FT MCCOY (RC)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561720
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911SA26QA128
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
S201
Place
Not stated
Contact
Kayla Christian (kayla.j.christian.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911SA26QA128 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Mar 2, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 27, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Apr 13, 2026
    Award Notice
    HARMONBK LLC · $101K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Amendment 0001 is to answer contractor questions and change the solicitation close date to 01 April 2026 at 10:00 am from 30 March 2026 at 10:00 am.Non-personal service to provide all labor, transportation, equipment, materials, supervision and other items for services necessary for Custodial Services at IL068 - Machesney Park, IL; IAW the Performance Work Statement and terms and conditions of the solicitation and resultant contract. The base period of performance is shortened to 15 April 2026 through 31 March 2027 with four (4) twelve (12) month option periods with the period of performance o… (show all)

f 01 April through 31 March and a six-month (6) option to extend services.

Who won similar work

46 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W6QM MICC FT MCCOY (RC)), same product/service code (PSC) S201 and NAICS 561720.

Single-winner award sizes (46): middle half $112K to $237K, median $150K; range $7K to $2.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
RELIANCE CONTRACTORS INC8$863KAug 4, 2026
NASCENCE GROUP LLC3$718KSep 4, 2025
HR CONTROL SOLUTIONS LLC3$520KSep 12, 2025
ADA S MCKINLEY COMMUNITY SERVICES INC2$3.9MDec 31, 2024
EMPIRE FACILITY SERVICES INC2$430KAug 26, 2025
GERMRIP LLC2$360KApr 30, 2026
WESTLAMB, LLC2$255KFeb 9, 2026
MCC INDUSTRIES INC1$1.4MFeb 6, 2025
Omniscape Solutions LLC1$444KDec 22, 2025
Bridge Quest LLC1$430KMar 27, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.