Pre-solicitationPosted May 19, 2025·Original deadline passed (Mar 24). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Poland WISLA-SISA

Army Contracting Command (ACC) · W6QK ACC-RSA

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
541330
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W31P4Q22G0003_W31P4Q25F0071
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
J014
Place
Not stated
Contact
George Crittenden (george.b.crittenden.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W31P4Q22G0003_W31P4Q25F0071 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Mar 11, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • May 19, 2025 · this notice
    Pre-solicitation
Solicitation
None posted
Award
  • May 19, 2025
    Award Notice
    Lockheed Martin Corporation · $59.0M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

This requirement is for Poland WISLA System Integration and Suitability Assessment (WISLA-SISA) Follow On. The effort includes on-going data analysis gathered from the WISLA-SISA, fair share development of Integrated Battle Command System (IBCS) Fire Control (FC) and LINK-on-ELES (LoE) software support. The proposed source for this effort is Lockheed Martin Missiles and Fire Control (LMMFC), 1701 West Marshall Drive, Grand Prairie, Texas 75051, commercial and government entity (CAGE) code 64059. In accordance with FAR Part 6.302-1(a)(2)(iii)(A) and (B), LMMFC is the only source with the knowle… (show all)

dge, expertise, and full disclosure technical data package (TDP) to perform this effort. The Government does not have the necessary intellectual property rights to utilize the data for full and open competition. Any questions or concerns concerning this acquisition shall be submitted by e-mail to James.S.Casper3.civ@army.mil, Contracting Officer and Sarah.K.Cottrell2.civ@army.mil, Contract Specialist.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W6QK ACC-RSA), same product/service code (PSC) J014 and NAICS 541330.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $21.8M to $42.3M, median $23.6M; range $20.0M to $61.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Lockheed Martin Corporation · $LMT · $77.0B3$104.6MMay 20, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $LMT reported $77.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 28, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 3 past awards, $23.6M, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 1 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (7 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • $318K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 1 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.