Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Mar 24, 2026·Responses due Apr 1, 2026

53--SCREW,CLOSE TOLERANCE

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332312
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE4A626T04C3
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
53
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE4A626T04C3 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Mar 24, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Jul 29, 2026
    Award Notice
    Don Industrial Group LLC · $31K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 5305011836985 SCREW,CLOSE TOLERANCE: Line 0001 Qty 7029 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0104 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 007R1 3M927-4L5; 06710 3M927-4L5; 06725 3M927-4L5; 06950 HT4069-4-5A; 0K6Z0 3M927-4L5; 0ZC92 3M927-4L5; 17446 HT4069-4-5A; 1VSL7 3M927-4L5; 27624 3M927-4L5; 4WL75 3M927-4L5; 56878 HT4069-4-5A; 58998 3M927-4L5; 59563 11885-4-5/11885-3L5; 59563 11885-4L5; 60516 WC4069-4-5; 73197 HT4069-4-5A; 80539 HT4069-4-5A; L4528 HT4069-4-5A; U6683 3M927-4L5. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard… (show all)

copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

22 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA AVIATION), same product/service code (PSC) 53 and NAICS 332312.

Single-winner award sizes (22): middle half $45K to $350K, median $85K; range $28K to $2.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC3$162KNov 12, 2025
Don Industrial Group LLC2$600KMar 23, 2026
JANELS INDUSTRIES INC2$456KFeb 25, 2026
INTEGRAL AEROSPACE, LLC2$425KMay 18, 2026
APOLLO AEROSPACE COMPONENTS LLC1$2.5MMar 3, 2026
TVL 22 LLC1$350KJun 15, 2026
ATF Aerospace, LLC1$350KDec 16, 2025
BLACK SEA LLC1$350KMar 12, 2026
A.M.S. NETWORK, LLC1$350KOct 21, 2025
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC1$93KSep 29, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.