SolicitationPosted Aug 19, 2026·Responses due Aug 21, 2026

CONTROL SYSTEM

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334419
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPMYM226Q0144
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5999
Place
Bremerton, WA, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPMYM226Q0144 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 19, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 21, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 11, 2026
    Award Notice
    POWER TEST, LLC · $46K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

10 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 5999.

Single-winner award sizes (10): middle half $31K to $1.8M, median $76K; range $21K to $34.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CANADIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION1$34.0MFeb 24, 2026
Raytheon Corp · $RTX · $68.9B1$5.8MDec 6, 2024
ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.1$1.9MNov 25, 2024
Boeing Co Saint Louis MO USA1$1.4MDec 18, 2025
PAULEY RODINE INC1$119KSep 18, 2026
VCLOUD GOV INC.1$33KMay 19, 2026
B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC1$32KFeb 10, 2026
VPRIME TECH INC1$31KJul 30, 2025
EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA1$22KJun 8, 2026
JO-KELL INC.1$21KMar 13, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $RTX reported $68.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 10 past awards, $76K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 18, 2026PAULEY RODINE INC$119KFREQUENCY CONVERTERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 8, 2026EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA$22KTEST LEAD BLACKNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 19, 2026VCLOUD GOV INC.$33KDH CONTROL - ALARM SYSTEMNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 13, 2026JO-KELL INC.$21KElectrical ContactsNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 24, 2026CANADIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION$34.0MTactical DisplayNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 10, 2026B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC$32KENCODERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 18, 2025Boeing Co Saint Louis MO USA$1.4MKeyboard, Data EntryNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 30, 2025VPRIME TECH INC$31KDH CONTROL ALARM SYSTEMNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 6, 2024Raytheon Corp$5.8MSHIELD,ELECTRONIC CMateriality: <0.01% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC
  • Nov 25, 2024ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.$1.9MAntennaNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $386K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 4 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.