Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted May 26, 2026·Original deadline passed (Jun 10). See latest amendment for current deadline.

63--HORN,SIGNAL

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332999
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M226U0302
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
63
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M226U0302 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • May 26, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Jun 15, 2026
    Award Notice
    DYNALEC CORPORATION · $350K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

34 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 63.

Single-winner award sizes (34): middle half $55K to $250K, median $121K; range $25K to $408K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
HOSE-MCCANN TELEPHONE CO, INC8$1.2MNov 14, 2025
REV-CAP COMPANY, INC.4$1.1MJul 2, 2026
DYNALEC CORPORATION4$506KMay 19, 2026
CALIFORNIA MARINE SUPPLY INC3$627KMay 5, 2026
CONNECTICUT VALLEY INDUSTRIES, LLC3$253KAug 27, 2026
HC MERCHANDISERS, INC.1$407KMay 20, 2026
JANELS INDUSTRIES INC1$350KAug 25, 2026
INDAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.1$274KOct 20, 2026
JAG COMPONENTS, LLC1$250KDec 15, 2025
JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC.1$230KOct 6, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Oct 20, 2026INDAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.$274K63--PANEL,CONTROL,ILLUMNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 27, 2026CONNECTICUT VALLEY INDUSTRIES, LLC$111K63--CONTROLLER ASSEMBLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 25, 2026JANELS INDUSTRIES INC$350K63--HORN,SIGNALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 2, 2026REV-CAP COMPANY, INC.$388K63--DETECTOR,HEATNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 24, 2026COMPERIPHERALS INCORPORATED$55K63--SENSOR CABLE,COAXIANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 20, 2026HC MERCHANDISERS, INC.$407K63--DETECTOR,HEATNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 19, 2026DYNALEC CORPORATION$160K63--HORN,SIGNALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 5, 2026CALIFORNIA MARINE SUPPLY INC$350K63--SIREN,ELECTRIC MOTONo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 21, 2026REV-CAP COMPANY, INC.$193K63--DETECTOR,HEATNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 26, 2026REV-CAP COMPANY, INC.$126K63--DETECTOR,HEATNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.