SolicitationPosted Jun 16, 2026·Responses due Jul 15, 2026

ACTUATOR,MECHANICAL

Defense Logistics Agency · SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333613
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRMM126QMF39
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
3040
Place
Not stated
Contact
Electronic Mail: EMMA.HIPPENSTEEL@DLA.MIL (EMMA.HIPPENSTEEL@DLA.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRMM126QMF39 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • May 6, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 16, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jun 30, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 6, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 26, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 26, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: May 23, 2026 to Jun 25, 2026, middle of the range Jun 1, 2026.
Measured from 2784 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 333613 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from May 6, 2026).
Responses are due Jul 15, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT (DEC 2014)|1|MIL-I-45208/ISO 9001| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| INSPECTION AND ACCEPTANCE - SHORT VERSION|8|X||X|||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|INVOICE AND RECEIVING REPORT (COMBO)||TBD|SPRMM1|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|||TBD|||||TBD| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|| NOTICE OF TOTAL SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE (DEV 2026-O0037)(FEB 2026)|1|| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7… (show all)

|||||||| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|X|X|X|||X|||||||| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PERPARDENESS, AND ENRGY PROGAM USE (APRIL 2008))|2||X| The purpose of this amendment is to extend the date for quotes to 15 JUL 2026. 1. All contractual documents (i.e. contracts, purchase orders, task orders, Delivery orders, and modifications) related to the instant procurement are considered to be "issued" by the government when copies are either deposited in the mail, transmitted by facsimile, or sent by other electronic commerce methods, such as email. The government's acceptance of the contractor's proposal constitutes bilateral agreement to "issue" contractual documents as detailed herein. 2. Drawings or technical data are available for this item. 3. Delivery days_________aro. 4. Offer valid for _____ days. 5. When submitting quotes via Electronic Data Interchange (EDI), make sure you specify any exceptions (i.e. Mil specs/standards, packaging, Inspection & Acceptance (I&A), packaging houses etc) or follow up with a hardcopy of the exceptions. If nothing is indicated or received, award will be based upon solicitation requirements. Changes or requests for changes after award will have consideration costs deducted on modifications. 6. If you are not the manufacturer of the material you are offering, you MUST state who the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) is ?Commercial and Government Entity Code (CAGE) code? and the part number you are offering. 7. Please provide an email address for follow up communications. ____________________________________________________________ 8. It is recommended that vendors provide contact information to NAVSUP Weapon System Support (WSS) Mechanicsburg in order to receive automated notifications from Navy Electronic Commerce Online (NECO) when contracts/modifications are issued by Defense Logistics Agency (DLA) Weapons Support Mechanicsburg and posted on Procurement Integrated Enterprise Environment(PIEE) Electronic Data Access (EDA). To receive these notifications, contact: NAVSUPWSS code 025, procurement systems design and contract support division Via email at NAVSUPWSSITIMPHelpdesk@navy.mil. Please include the following information with your request: CAGE code, company name, address and Point-of-Contact (POC) with phone number and email address. 9. Contractors can view their orders, contracts and modifications at the EDA web tool. This web tool is located at the PIEE website. It is recommended that the contractor register for EDA athttps://piee.eb.mil/. Click on new user and registration. Any order resulting from this Request for Quotation will require electronic submittal of Invoice and Receiving Report (COMBO) through PIEE WAWF. 10. The following DLA Procurement Notes are applicable to this requirement: E06 Inspection and Acceptance at Source (JUN 2018) 11. INSPECTION OF MATERIAL WILL BE AT (CAGE & ADDRESS): ______________________________________________________________ INSPECTION OF PACKAGING AND FINAL ACCEPTANCE OF MATERIAL WILL BE AT (CAGE & ADDRESS): ______________________________________________________________ 12. UCF SECTION F PRODUCTION FACILITY CHANGES (a) The performance of any of the work contracted for in any place other than that named in the contract is prohibited unless specifically approved by the Contracting Officer. Written requests for a change in production facilities must be submitted in writing to the Contracting Officer. Changes in production facilities may be approved, provided: (1) Performance by small business or in labor surplus areas as required by the contract will not be changed; (2) The change will not cause a delay in delivery or necessitate a change in the purchase description; (3) The free on board (f.o.b.) point is not changed; and (4) Each request is supported by a price reduction of $250.00 to cover the Government's administrative costs to process the change. (b) The Government reserves the right to deny approval even if these four elements are met. Award evaluations will be made using the Lowest Price Technically Acceptable (LPTA) criteria per DFARS 215.101-2-70(a)(1)(i). This procurement requires Higher Level Inspection. Drawings for this solicitation will be accessed via the website, www.SAM.gov.Click the Search button and type the solicitation number in the box and hitenter. Links to the solicitation should follow on the right. Click the BLUELINKwith the name of the item that is identified as the "Updated Solicitation". Click to the left on "Attachments/Links" which will take you to the link to request access to the drawings. Drawing access request should be submitted by the Data Custodian listed on your approved DD2345.Only the Data C Custodian will be granted access to the controlled drawings. If there are problems accessing the drawings, please contact the buyer POClisted on this solicitation. \ 1. SCOPE 1.1 This contract/purchase order contains the requirements for manufacture and the contract quality requirements for the ACTUATOR,MECHANICAL . 2. APPLICABLE DOCUMENTS 2.1 Applicable Documents - The document(s) listed below form a part of this contract/purchase order including modifications or exclusions. 2.1.1 "Document References" listed below must be obtained by the Contractor. Ordering information is included as an attachment to this contract/purchase order. 2.2 Order of Precedence - In the event of a conflict between the text of this contract/purchase order and the references and/or drawings cited herein, the text of this contract/purchase order shall take precedence. Nothing in this contract/purchase order, however, shall supersede applicable laws and regulations unless a specific exemption has been obtained. DRAWING DATA=6397408 |53711| C| |A|0001 | B|49998|9999999 DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-V-3 | | |E |941101|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-STD-100 | | |G |970609|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=QQ-N-286 | | |E |890919|A| 2| | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-F-1183 | | |J |870505|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-S-8660 | | |C |990930|A| 2| | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-C-15726 | | |F |911008|A| 1| | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MS18229 | | |B |861030|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-B-24480 | | |A |910326|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MS24665 | | |F |981130|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-I-45208 | | |A |961001|A|2 | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-S-46163 | | |A |971126|A| 2| | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-R-83248 | | |C |971231|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-R-83248 |0001| |A |971231|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-B150 | | | |050916|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-B164 | | |93 |930215|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-D2000 | | |98 |910225|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-B209M | | | |931115|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-B231 | | |90 |900126|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-A232/A232M | | |96 |941003|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-A276 | | |97 |940315|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-D279 | | |87R|870529|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-B36/B36M | | |95 |910222|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-B446 | | |93 |941003|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-A479/A479M | | |A-9|940115|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-D523 | | |89 |890331|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-B61 | | |93 |930215|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ASTM-D751 | | |95 |890428|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-STD-973 | | | |000930|A| | | 3. REQUIREMENTS 3.1 Manufacture and Design - The ACTUATOR,MECHANICAL furnished under this contract/purchase order

Who won similar work

86 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Defense Logistics Agency), same product/service code (PSC) 3040.

Single-winner award sizes (86): middle half $68K to $719K, median $206K; range $5K to $8.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
INDEPENDENT ROUGH TERRAIN CENTER LLC12$2.1MSep 22, 2026
ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.9$437KSep 16, 2026
MELTON SALES & SERVICE Columbus NJ 08022 USA7$6.4MAug 12, 2026
PC VISION INC.5$5.4MFeb 2, 2026
Independent Rough Terrain Center, LLC. Cibolo TX 78108 USA3$9.1MSep 16, 2026
TECMOTIV (USA), INC.3$3.8MJan 15, 2026
H C MERCHANDISERS, INC.3$664KSep 3, 2026
A.M.S. NETWORK, LLC3$566KSep 14, 2026
RUTA SUPPLIES, INC.2$2.7MAug 12, 2026
INTERTRADE LIMITED2$1.4MSep 30, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.