SolicitationPosted Dec 15, 2025·Responses due Jan 16, 2026

Z2DA--Install Building Lightning Protection Project# 695-22-106

Veterans Affairs · 252-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 12 (36C252)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C25225B0027
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Z2DA
Place
Not stated
Contact
Stacy G Hoover (Stacy.Hoover2@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C25225B0027 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Sep 24, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Nov 4, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 4, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Nov 13, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 5, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 15, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Dec 23, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 6, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 14, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Mar 26, 2026
    Award Notice
    PANACEA CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC · $802K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Delete

Who won similar work

8 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (252-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 12 (36C252)), same product/service code (PSC) Z2DA.

Single-winner award sizes (8): middle half $36K to $2.6M, median $838K; range $26K to $4.4M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TROOP CONTRACTING INC2$3.9MNov 17, 2025
API HVAC SERVICES, INC.2$64KAug 12, 2026
PROGRESSIVE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC1$4.4MApr 4, 2026
JV6 CONTRACTING V2 LLC1$2.9MJul 28, 2025
HIRT ELECTRIC, LLC1$243KMay 21, 2025
FRANKI'S CONCRETE CORP1$29KJan 7, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.