Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Nov 30, 2025·Responses due Dec 11, 2025

61--CABLE,SPECIAL PURPO

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
331420
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M126T2875
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
61
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M126T2875 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Nov 30, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Jan 20, 2026
    Award Notice
    ASTRO INDUSTRIES INC · $47K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 6145011033078 CABLE,SPECIAL PURPO: Line 0001 Qty 32500 UI FT Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0308 DAYS ADO Line 0002 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0120 DAYS ADO All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

19 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 61 and NAICS 331420.

Single-winner award sizes (19): middle half $31K to $122K, median $90K; range $26K to $350K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
MURRAY BENJAMIN ELECTRIC COMPANY6$1.1MApr 27, 2026
F & R SALES, INC.6$656KMay 26, 2026
RYAN ELECTRONICS CORPORATION1$90KFeb 22, 2026
ASTRO INDUSTRIES INC1$44KMay 2, 2025
BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC1$38KJan 7, 2026
Cosmex Tech LLC1$34KAug 3, 2026
S&G TRADING, LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY1$27KMay 19, 2026
2LYONS AEROSPACE LLC1$26KJan 15, 2025
SPECIALTY CABLE CORP1$26KJun 15, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Aug 3, 2026Cosmex Tech LLC$34K61--BRAID,WIRENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 15, 2026SPECIALTY CABLE CORP$26K61--WIRE,ELECTRICALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 26, 2026F & R SALES, INC.$97K61--CABLE,SPECIAL PURPONo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 19, 2026S&G TRADING, LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY$27K61--WIRE,ELECTRICALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 27, 2026MURRAY BENJAMIN ELECTRIC COMPANY$350K61--CABLE,POWER,ELECTRINo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 18, 2026F & R SALES, INC.$26K61--CABLE,SPECIAL PURPONo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 22, 2026RYAN ELECTRONICS CORPORATION$90K61--CABLE,SPECIAL PURPONo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jan 7, 2026BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC$38K61--WIRE,ELECTRICALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 16, 2025F & R SALES, INC.$40K61--WIRE,ELECTRICALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 10, 2025F & R SALES, INC.$123K61--WIRE,ELECTRICALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.