Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 5, 2025·Responses due Jun 20, 2025

F--Arkansas Post NM - Tree Removal

National Park Service · MWR MIDWEST REGION(60000)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561730
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140P6025Q0028
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
F014
Place
Gillett, AR, USA
Contact
Kircher, Adam (adam_kircher@nps.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140P6025Q0028 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Apr 30, 2025
    Sources Sought
    Open
Solicitation
  • May 23, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 5, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jun 16, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Aug 5, 2025
    Award Notice
    Apollo Facilities LLC · $50K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Arkansas Post National Memorial - Tree Removal - 140P6025Q0028 The purpose of this amendment (0001) is to provide questions and answers/request for information asked thus far. Q1: The Statement of Work does not specify the total land area of the site, particularly for Mounds A and B, where the proposed tree vegetation removal is to take place. Please provide the total area involved, as well as an estimate of the number of trees that will need to be removed as part of this project. A1: The area of the work site is 1 acre and there are approximately 35 trees to be removed from Mounds A and B. Th… (show all)

ere are no further questions at this time. Reminder to acknowledge any amendments by the date and time the solicitation closes.

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (MWR MIDWEST REGION(60000)), same NAICS 561730.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $29K to $86K, median $53K; range $24K to $145K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
DIGITAL CAREER OPPORTUNITIES WORLDWIDE LLC1$145KJun 3, 2026
CE SOLUTION PLUS CORP.1$91KAug 4, 2025
THE TREE BOSS LLC1$72KJun 27, 2025
ALLIANCE TREE CARE INC1$33KJul 2, 2025
AI57 LLC1$28KAug 15, 2025
BRENNAN MANNS 1571 TIMBER WOLF DR Festus MO 63028 USA1$24KJun 11, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Natl Park Service (NPS) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Natl Park Service (NPS) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 15 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.