SolicitationPosted Mar 12, 2026·Responses due Mar 27, 2026

56--IA-PORT LOUISA NWR-BOAT RAMP REPAIR PROJ

Interior (all) · FWS, CONSTRUCTION A/E TEAM 2

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238110
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140FC226Q0014
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
5620
Place
Not stated
Contact
Koski, William (william_koski@fws.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140FC226Q0014 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Feb 27, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 12, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Apr 16, 2026
    Award Notice
    THE INSPIRED GROUP, LLC · $13K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

IA-Port Louisa NWR Boat Ramp Project. Remove existing concrete boat ramp,and replace with new concrete boat ramp. Seeking contractors to repair a damaged and degraded public boat ramp to the Mississippi River from the Louisa Division of the refuge. With river levels low, refuge staff have determined that previously-identified concrete degradation of a section of the ramp is accelerating and presents a property hazard to users of the river that must be monitored by refuge staff on a weekly basis to ensure its continued use. Site Visit- March 11, 2026, 9:00 AM CST, email Nathan Barnett, Nathan_b… (show all)

arnett@fws.gov, or call, (636)474-9749, no later than 24 hours prior to the site visit. Questions- March 12, 2026, emailed to Bill Koski, william_koski@fws.gov Quotes Due- March 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM EST, to emailed to Bill Koski, william_koski@fws.gov

Who won similar work

15 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Interior (all)), same NAICS 238110.

Single-winner award sizes (15): middle half $51K to $127K, median $88K; range $22K to $513K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Arrow Indian Contractors, Inc.2$135KJul 23, 2026
Total Solution LLC2$112KAug 31, 2026
LAKE HAVASU GUNITE & CONCRETE L.L.C 2005 SWANSON AVE Lake Havasu City AZ 86403 USA1$513KMay 7, 2025
TREELINE CONSTRUCTION, INC.1$419KJun 26, 2026
CLEARFIELD CONSTRUCTION LLC1$354KSep 26, 2026
MOBILE ENTERPRISES, INC.1$140KJun 17, 2025
ALCON CONSTRUCTION, INC.1$115KJul 27, 2026
DOFINE SPRINKLER REBUILDERS INC1$105KDec 31, 2025
WE BUILD LLC1$88KJun 22, 2026
FIDIS SOLUTIONS GROUP, LLC1$64KMar 21, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 150 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.