SolicitationPosted Oct 22, 2026·Responses due Nov 21, 2026

Repair 1 Unit NSN 4810013539209

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT

In plain words

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) wants bids for "Repair 1 Unit NSN 4810013539209". Bids are due Nov 21, 2026. In the last 2 years, similar work went to 8 companies, usually for about $882K per award. An award is expected between December 2026 and May 2027.

Put together from the facts on this page; the details and sources are below.

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332911
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0038327QD109
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
4810
Place
Not stated
Contact
Casey Russ (CASEY.A.RUSS.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0038327QD109 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
No prior early notices under this number.
Solicitation
  • Oct 22, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Dec 9, 2026 to May 31, 2027, middle of the range Feb 3, 2027.
Measured from 4480 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 22, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Repair 1 Unit NSN 4810013539209. Please see attachment for more information.

Who won similar work

16 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 4810.

Single-winner award sizes (16): middle half $632K to $1.4M, median $882K; range $299K to $11.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AEROCONTROLEX GROUP, INC. · $TDG · $10.0B4$5.4MDec 5, 2025
HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION · $RTX · $93.5B4$3.7MMay 4, 2026
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION · $PH · $21.5B2$13.3MMay 13, 2026
EATON AEROSPACE LLC · $ETN · $30.0B2$2.0MDec 24, 2025
INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES1$665KJan 18, 2025
THE BOEING COMPANY · $BA · $94.0B1$555KJul 29, 2025
PACIFIC SCIENTIFIC COMPANY · $PH · $21.5B1$436KMay 22, 2025
TRANSAERO, INC.1$299KJan 24, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $TDG reported $10.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 27, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 16 past awards, $882K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $RTX reported $93.5B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 16 past awards, $882K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $PH reported $21.5B revenue (fiscal year ending Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 16 past awards, $882K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $ETN reported $30.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 16 past awards, $882K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $BA reported $94.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 16 past awards, $882K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • May 13, 2026PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$11.6M48--VALVE,REGULATING,FL, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: 0.05% of $PH revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 7, 2026PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$1.7M48--VALVE,REGULATING,FL, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: <0.01% of $PH revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 4, 2026HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION$1.4M48--VALVE,BUTTERFLY, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: <0.01% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC
  • Dec 24, 2025EATON AEROSPACE LLC$717K48--VALVE,LINEAR,DIRECT, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: <0.01% of $ETN revenue (Low) SEC
  • Dec 5, 2025AEROCONTROLEX GROUP, INC.$1.9M48--VALVE,FLOW CONTROL, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: 0.02% of $TDG revenue (Low) SEC
  • Dec 5, 2025AEROCONTROLEX GROUP, INC.$1.5M48--VALVE,FLOW CONTROL, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: 0.02% of $TDG revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jul 29, 2025THE BOEING COMPANY$555K48--VALVE,GATEMateriality: <0.01% of $BA revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jun 27, 2025EATON AEROSPACE LLC$1.3M48--VALVE,LINEAR,DIRECT, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: <0.01% of $ETN revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jun 6, 2025AEROCONTROLEX GROUP, INC.$657K48--VALVE,FLOW CONTROL, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: <0.01% of $TDG revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 30, 2025AEROCONTROLEX GROUP, INC.$1.3M48--VALVE,FLOW CONTROL, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: 0.01% of $TDG revenue (Low) SEC

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (15 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • $744K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 5 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 3 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.