Award NoticePosted Sep 2, 2026

Franklin Covey All Access Pass Subscriptions

Department of Defense (all) · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES

Stage
Awarded
NAICS
Not stated
Value
$74K
Solicitation
NN081320260846
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Not stated
Place
Fort Belvoir, VA, USA
Contact
Mark Smith (mark.v.smith28.civ@mail.mil)

No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation NN081320260846 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Aug 25, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
Solicitation
None posted
Award
  • Sep 2, 2026 · this notice
    Award Notice
    FRANKLIN COVEY CLIENT SALES INC · $74K

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Note the winner and the end of the period of performance for the recompete.
  • Follow the agency to see the next notice for this work.

What the notice says

Franklin Covey All Access Pass Subscription, provides Warfighting Acquisition University facilitators access to all of Franklin Covey�s courses, including student and facilitator materials. The subscription also provides the ability to host students who need access to Franklin Covey content and courses on-demand.

Recent Agency Awards (Loose Match)

1981 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Department of Defense (all)), any industry: a loose match.

Loose match: same agency, any industry. Read the titles before treating these as competitors.

Single-winner award sizes (1456): middle half $39K to $163K, median $66K; range $2K to $611.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC57$3.5M + 28 sharedOct 20, 2026
TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC33$6.9M + 3 sharedOct 20, 2026
ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.29$3.2M + 3 sharedOct 20, 2026
LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.28$1.1M + 13 sharedOct 20, 2026
INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES26$2.6M + 3 sharedOct 20, 2026
CHAND, L.L.C.23$2.5MOct 20, 2026
PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC · $HEI · $5.2B21$1.8MOct 20, 2026
JA MOODY LLC18$3.0MOct 20, 2026
FBC ENTERPRISES LLC18$1.4M + 2 sharedOct 20, 2026
TRANSAERO, INC.17$4.3M + 1 sharedOct 20, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either (1 here). Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $HEI reported $5.2B revenue (12 months to Jul 31, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 1456 past awards, $66K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Defense, Dept of (DOD) or Office of the Secretary of Defense or Joint Chiefs of Staff since 2024 (5 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense, Dept of (DOD) or Office of the Secretary of Defense or Joint Chiefs of Staff job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.