SolicitationPosted Jun 23, 2026·Responses due Jul 23, 2026

Harlow Island Stage 1B

Army Corps of Engineers · W07V ENDIST ST LOUIS

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
237990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912P926R8225
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Z2KZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Catherine Hansen (catherine.a.hansen@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912P926R8225 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 23, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 9, 2026
    Award Notice
    SD RESOURCES INC · $4.1M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Request for Task Order Proposal for Harlow Island Stage 1B The scope of this PWS is to construct Stage I of the Harlow Island HREP. The work in the base contract will involve the construction of embankments and excavations, as well as stripping operations. The contractor will utilize existing project access. The contractor will coordinate as necessary with Burlington Northern San Francisco (BNSF) Railroad for project access. The property is 100% federally owned by the project sponsor, the United States Fish and Wildlife Service.The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, St. Louis District, is requestin… (show all)

g a proposal for the Harlow Island Stage 1B Project. This requirement is being competed amongst the MVS Civil Works and Flood Recovery (PL 84-99) MATOC holders.

Who won similar work

15 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W07V ENDIST ST LOUIS), same product/service code (PSC) Z2KZ and NAICS 237990.

Single-winner award sizes (15): middle half $95.0M to $95.0M, median $95.0M; range $817K to $95.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SD RESOURCES INC2$95.8MJun 22, 2026
BETTER BY DESIGN LLC1$95.0MNov 4, 2025
BLOOMSDALE EXCAVATING COMPANY1$95.0MNov 4, 2025
CORNERSTONE ENGINEERING INC1$95.0MNov 4, 2025
DAVINROY MECHANICAL CONTRACTOR, INC1$95.0MNov 4, 2025
EAGLE EYE ELECTRIC LLC1$95.0MNov 4, 2025
GALE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY1$95.0MNov 4, 2025
LEGACY CORPORATION1$95.0MNov 4, 2025
MAGRUDER CONSTRUCTION CO INC1$95.0MNov 4, 2025
MCOE JV 1682 NOVATO BLVD STE 250B NOVATO 94947 USA1$95.0MNov 4, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.