SolicitationPosted Oct 8, 2026·Responses due Jul 21, 2026

DLA Energy - Bulk Petroleum Products Inland/East/Gulf Coast (IEG) Program

DLA Energy · DLA ENERGY

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
324110
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE60226R0711
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
9140
Place
Not stated
Contact
Taniko Jones (Taniko.Jones@dla.mil)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE60226R0711 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 29, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 16, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 16, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Oct 8, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jun 30, 2026 to Jul 6, 2026, middle of the range Jul 2, 2026.
Measured from 83 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 324110 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 29, 2026).
Responses are due Jul 21, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This is solicitation SPE602-26-R-0711 for the annual bulk fuel procurement for the Inland/East/Gulf Coast/Offshore (IEG) Purchase Program. The fuel procured from this solicitation will cover various locations in the Inland/East/Gulf Coast/Offshore region of the United States. The NAICS code for th is procurement is 324110. The Program's ordering period for all products is the date of award through March 31, 2027.The delivery period for all products is April 1, 2027 through March 31, 2028, plus a 30-day carryover period. The delivery methods will be Tanker, Barge, Truck, Railcar and Pipeline, b… (show all)

oth FOB Origin and Destination, depending on the specific requirement and location. The Total Estimated Quantities are as follows: Turbine Fuel, Aviation, JP8, PP 2.2a, 7,160,000 USG Turbine Fuel, Aviation, JAA, PP 2.2a, 838,378,505 USG Turbine Fuel, Aviation, JP5, PP 2.2c, 192,436,001 USG Fuel, Naval Distillate, F76, PP 2.5a, 152,980,000 USG

Who won similar work

31 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA ENERGY), same product/service code (PSC) 9140 and NAICS 324110.

Single-winner award sizes (31): middle half $40K to $170K, median $62K; range $27K to $27.3M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
INDIGO ENERGY PARTNERS, LLC5$237KOct 1, 2026
SEAWAY FILIPINAS LOGISTICS, INC.3$95KMar 10, 2025
PETROL OFISI ANONIM SIRKETI Istanbul 34700 TUR2$7.7MMay 15, 2025
RONOC SOLUTIONS LLC2$390KJul 8, 2026
PETRODEX TRADING L.L.C Dubai ARE2$237KMar 20, 2026
BATTURE ENERGY LLC2$149KSep 17, 2026
CLIPPER OIL, INC.2$109KFeb 25, 2026
not listed due to security concerns QATAR QAT1$27.3MSep 17, 2025
Multiple JPN1$14.2MJun 4, 2025
UNITED CAPITAL INVESTMENTS GROUP Dubai ARE1$2.0MDec 18, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.