Special NoticePosted Jul 29, 2026·Responses due Aug 14, 2026

Notice of Intent to Sole Source to ODOS Consulting Inc.

NIWC (Naval Information Warfare) · NIWC PACIFIC

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
541330
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N6600126Q0125
Set-aside
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Sole Source (FAR 19.14)
PSC
R425
Place
Not stated
Contact
Jason Adame-Quenell (jason.adame-quenell.civ@us.navy.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N6600126Q0125 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jul 29, 2026 · this notice
    Special Notice
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Dec 4, 2026 to May 6, 2027, middle of the range Mar 10, 2027.
Measured from 48 past early notices at Dept of the Navy with NAICS 541330 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 29, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

Notice of Intent to Sole Source to ODOS Consulting Inc. Please see attachment for more details.

Who won similar work

7 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NIWC PACIFIC), same NAICS 541330.

Single-winner award sizes (7): middle half $6.3M to $168.2M, median $18.2M; range $1.1M to $5.9B.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
NOBLIS MSD LLC2$311.8MAug 10, 2026
COLSA CORP1$5.9BMay 12, 2026
PERATON INC.1$27.3MAug 14, 2025
GREENSEA SYSTEMS, INC.1$18.2MJun 29, 2026
SOLUTIONS71, LLC1$9.9MJul 24, 2025
TECHNOLOGY UNLIMITED GROUP 1885 SEFTON PL STE 100 SAN DIEGO 92107 USA1$1.1MOct 24, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.