Special NoticePosted Feb 11, 2025·Responses due Feb 27, 2025

DRAFT: USACE SPK Design-Bid-Build (DBB) Construction F-35 East Campus Infrastructure Hill AFB, UT

Army Corps of Engineers · W075 ENDIST SACRAMENTO

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
237990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W9123825R0007
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Y1NZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Michelle Spence (michelle.a.spence@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W9123825R0007 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Feb 11, 2025
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Feb 11, 2025 · this notice
    Special Notice
Solicitation
  • Feb 21, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 21, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 5, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 12, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 12, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 26, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 26, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 15, 2025
    Award Notice
    HHI CORPORATION · $239.0M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

Solicitation number is W9123825R0007, due to the new contracting writing system W9123825RA002 will be used interchangeably. UPDATE TO THE PRESOLICITATION NOTICE: DRAFT SOLICITATION IS ATTACHED TO THIS NOTICE FOR YOUR PLANNING AND READ AHEAD FOR THE UPCOMING ISSUANCE OF THE OFFICIAL SOLICITATION ON OR AROUND 19 FEBRUARY 2025. NO QUESTIONS WILL BE ACCEPTED AT THIS TIME. It is currently anticipated that the Government will conduct a pre-proposal conference and/or site visit on: Meeting Place: Hill AFB USACE Resident Office (Building 367) 7227 6th St Ste S560, Hill AFB, Ut 84056Date/Time: 5 March … (show all)

2025 @ 0900 � 1200 The information below is requested via email for each attendee NLT 5:00PM MDT on Tuesday, 26 February 2025Please put "HAFB East Campus Infrastructure Project 26 FEB 2025" in the subject line. -Complete legal name of employee - Date of Birth- Driver License Number and State of Issuance - Company - Email Address Please provide the information to: Lee Roach, lee.t.roach@usace.army.mil

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W075 ENDIST SACRAMENTO), same NAICS 237990.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $5.4M to $16.6M, median $7.5M; range $564K to $71.2M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
JUD SOLUTIONS LLC2$6.1MJul 16, 2025
The Dutra Group San Rafael CA 94901 USA1$71.2MApr 24, 2026
DMZ BUILDERS Concord CA 94520 USA1$19.0MMar 13, 2026
KAMALANI-ODIN JV 1682 NOVATO BLVD STE 250B NOVATO 94947 USA1$9.4MSep 29, 2026
MARTIN BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION Sacramento CA 95826 USA1$5.4MSep 23, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.