Sources SoughtPosted Aug 13, 2026·Responses due Aug 18, 2026

6515--Anorectal Manometry analyzer

Veterans Affairs · 262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262)

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
339113
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C26226Q1353
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6515
Place
Phoenix
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C26226Q1353 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Aug 13, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 31, 2026 to Oct 7, 2026, middle of the range Sep 9, 2026.
Measured from 131 past early notices at Veterans Affairs, Department of with NAICS 339113 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 13, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

Who won similar work

11 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262)), same product/service code (PSC) 6515 and NAICS 339113.

Single-winner award sizes (11): middle half $64K to $392K, median $107K; range $44K to $647K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TRILLAMED LLC2$466KJul 24, 2025
S.S. WHITE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.2$101KFeb 24, 2026
DEPUY SYNTHES SALES, INC. · $JNJ · $85.2B1$647KFeb 5, 2026
STRYKER SALES, LLC1$431KSep 24, 2026
SURFACIDE, LLC1$371KSep 18, 2026
USVETSERV, LLC1$295KNov 8, 2024
FIRST NATION GROUP LLC1$107KAug 17, 2026
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP · $BSX · $14.2B1$85KAug 22, 2025
BUFFALO SUPPLY INC.1$72KJul 17, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $JNJ reported $85.2B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 11 past awards, $107K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $BSX reported $14.2B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 11 past awards, $107K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 2 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (24 filings)
  • 2 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • $85K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Veterans' Affairs, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Veterans' Affairs
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 5 insider buys and 5 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.