Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 29, 2026·Responses due Oct 13, 2026

93--RUBBER SHEET,SOLID

DLA Troop Support · DLA TROOP SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
326299
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE8E526T4573
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
93
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE8E526T4573 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 29, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 11, 2026 to Nov 5, 2026, middle of the range Oct 19, 2026.
Measured from 253 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 326299 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 29, 2026).
Responses are due Oct 13, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 9320014561157 RUBBER SHEET,SOLID: Line 0001 Qty 20 UI EA Deliver To: FB4803 20 LRS LGRDDC By: 0020 DAYS ADO Line 0002 Qty 20 UI EA Deliver To: FB4803 20 LRS LGRDDC By: 0020 DAYS ADO Line 0003 Qty 3 UI EA Deliver To: FB5294 51 LRS LGRDDC By: 0020 DAYS ADO Line 0004 Qty 7 UI EA Deliver To: FB5004 354 LRS LGRD By: 0020 DAYS ADO Line 0005 Qty 10 UI EA Deliver To: FB4803 20 LRS LGRDDC By: 0020 DAYS ADO Line 0006 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: FB6232 148 FW LRS LGRD By: 0020 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 06GU3 FMS3029TYPE E; 4LF36 FMS3029TYPE E; 563J1 FMS3029TYPE E; 81755 FMS30… (show all)

29C TYPE E; 81755 FMS3029TYPE E. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

39 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA TROOP SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 93 and NAICS 326299.

Single-winner award sizes (39): middle half $44K to $102K, median $54K; range $25K to $234K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ACM ELITE, LLC5$454KAug 3, 2026
CORGISTICS, INC.5$315KJul 21, 2026
AIRCRAFT & COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES, INC4$350KMay 21, 2026
DEFENSE VENTURE HOLDINGS, LLC4$148KMay 21, 2026
CAP 360 LLC2$125KApr 29, 2025
BASIC RUBBER AND PLASTICS CO.2$60KAug 20, 2025
G3 TAPES, INC.1$223KJun 18, 2025
PLASTIC REINFORCEMENTS, INC1$200KDec 17, 2024
ERA INDUSTRIAL SALES CORP1$131KAug 3, 2026
SEAHORSE DEFENSE SUPPLY, LLC1$127KSep 1, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.