Sources SoughtPosted Oct 23, 2026·Responses due Nov 9, 2026

Quantitative Analysis of Longitudinal MR Images

National Institutes of Health · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO

In plain words

National Institutes of Health is planning to buy "Quantitative Analysis of Longitudinal MR Images". This is an early notice: it is not taking bids yet. The work is in Bethesda, MD, USA. Responses are due Nov 9, 2026. In the last 2 years, similar work went to 5 companies. An award is expected between December 2026 and August 2027.

Put together from the facts on this page; the details and sources are below.

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
541714
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
75N98027R00005
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
AN11
Place
Bethesda, MD, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 75N98027R00005 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 23, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Dec 2, 2026 to Aug 24, 2027, middle of the range Dec 26, 2026.
Measured from 68 past early notices at National Institutes of Health that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 23, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO), same product/service code (PSC) AN11.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
The TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK 630 WEST 168TH STREET BOX 49 NEW YORK NY 10032 USA2$17.1M + 1 sharedSep 25, 2026
WESTAT, INC.1$21.4MSep 25, 2026
EMORY UNIVERSITY 1599 CLIFTON ROAD NE 4TH FLOOR MAILSTOP 1599-001-1BA Atlanta GA 30322 USA1– + 1 sharedSep 28, 2026
Versiti Blood Health, Inc.1– + 1 sharedSep 28, 2026
VITALANT 9305 E VIA DE VENTURA Scottsdale AZ 85258 USA1– + 1 sharedSep 25, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Natl Institutes of Health (NIH) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Natl Institutes of Health (NIH) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 0 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.

Quantitative Analysis of Longitudinal MR Images | HillSignal — HillSignal