SolicitationPosted Sep 17, 2026·Responses due Dec 24, 2026

53--BUSHING,SLEEVE

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332119
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0038326QLA93
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5365
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 2156976549 (KIMBERLY.FLORES12.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0038326QLA93 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Aug 4, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Aug 12, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 17, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 29, 2026 to Mar 22, 2027, middle of the range Nov 24, 2026.
Measured from 4471 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 12, 2026).
Responses are due Dec 24, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

CONTACT INFORMATION|4|N792.10|T2Q|N/A|KIMBERLY.FLORES12.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|X|||||||| INSPECTION AND ACCEPTANCE OF SUPPLIES|26|X||||||||||||X|||||||||||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|INVOICE AND RECEIVING (COMBO) TYPE||TBD|N00383|TBD|TBD|SEE SCHEDULE|TBD||||||||| NOTE FOR CONTRACTOR/ADMINISTRATIVE CONTRACTING OFFICER|4||||| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-1… (show all)

8))|1|| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| This solicitation is for made new manufacture spare parts. NAVSUP WSS Requests proposals submitted in response to this solicitation remainvalid for a minimum of 120 days following submission. All contractual documents related to the instant procurement are considered tobe "issued" by the Government when copies are either deposited in the mail,transmitted by facsimile, or sent by other electronic commerce methods, such as email. The Governments acceptance of the contractors proposal constitutesbilateral agreement to "issue" contractual documents as detailed herein. \

Who won similar work

1970 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command)), any industry: a loose match.

Loose match: same agency, any industry. Read the titles before treating these as competitors.

Single-winner award sizes (1958): middle half $330K to $1.6M, median $672K; range $2K to $2.9B.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION · $NOC · $39.3B72$1.1BOct 9, 2026
RAYTHEON COMPANY · $RTX · $68.9B50$1.2BOct 13, 2026
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION · $LMT · $67.6B46$235.8MOct 13, 2026
THE BOEING COMPANY · $BA · $77.8B41$3.3BSep 28, 2026
GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC · $GE · $35.3B39$104.3MOct 13, 2026
HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION · $RTX · $68.9B39$57.2MSep 24, 2026
SIKORSKY AIRCRAFT CORPORATION · $LMT · $67.6B34$55.7MSep 25, 2026
BAE Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration Inc.31$31.7MSep 29, 2026
Honeywell International Inc27$104.6MSep 29, 2026
CURTISS-WRIGHT ELECTRO-MECHANICAL CORP24$52.9MSep 26, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $NOC reported $39.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 1958 past awards, $672K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $RTX reported $68.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 1958 past awards, $672K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $LMT reported $67.6B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 1958 past awards, $672K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $BA reported $77.8B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 1958 past awards, $672K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $GE reported $35.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 1958 past awards, $672K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 3 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (39 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • $1.6M from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 5 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 9 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.