SolicitationPosted Jul 22, 2026·Original deadline passed (Sep 8). See latest amendment for current deadline.

TEE ASSEMBLY

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332919
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0010426QFG04
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
4730
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 7176053354 (AMANDA.L.BAILEY50.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0010426QFG04 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 22, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jul 31, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 3, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 24, 2026 to Feb 9, 2027, middle of the range Nov 9, 2026.
Measured from 278 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy with NAICS 332919 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 22, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

CONTACT INFORMATION|4|N743.4|WVQ|1 771-229-0743|amanda.l.bailey50.civ@us.navy.mil| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT (DEC 2014)|1|See specification sections C and E| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| INSPECTION AND ACCEPTANCE - SHORT VERSION|8|X||X|||||| GENERAL INFORMATION-FOB-DESTINATION|1|B| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|Stand-Alone Receiving Report - Certifications Combo-Receiving Report & Invoice - Material|N/A|TBD|N00104|TBD|N39040 - Certifications, S4306A - Materi… (show all)

al|N50286|TBD|133.2|N/A|N/A|S4306A - Material|N/A|N/A|See DD1 423|PORT_PTNH_WAWF_NOTIFICATION@NAVY.MIL| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|| WARRANTY OF SUPPLIES OF A NONCOMPLEX NATURE (JUNE 2003)|6|one year from date of delivery|one year from date of delivery||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| SMALL BUSINESS SUBCONTRACTING PLAN (DOD CONTRACTS)-BASIC (DEV 2026-O0037)(FEB 2026))|2||| WARRANTY OF DATA-BASIC (DEVIATION 2026-O0035) (FEB 2026)|2||| NOTICE OF TOTAL SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE (DEV 2026-O0037)(FEB 2026)|1|| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PERPARDENESS, AND ENRGY PROGAM USE (APRIL 2008))|2||X| 1. Data Item A001 (inspection and Test Plan) may be waived if already on file at NAVSUP WSS Mech. 2. Drawings associated with this solicitation will be made available on the SAM.gov website but will be restricted access, which needs to be approved. Once access has been requested, interested vendors should email the POC listed on the solicitation to inform them of the request. 3. NAVSUP WSS Mech will be considering past performance in the evaluation of offers in accordance with DFARS 252.204-7024. 4. The following proposed delivery schedule applies: Submission of Certification Data CDRLs will be on or before 20 days prior to scheduled delivery. PNSY review/acceptance of Certification CDRLs 45 working days after receipt of Certification DD 1423 CDRLs. Final delivery of material (365 days) Please quote actual delivery days Early and incremental delivery is acceptable at no additional cost to the Government. 5. This procurement is issued pursuant to Emergency Acquisition Flexibilities. \ 1. SCOPE 1.1 The material covered in this contract/purchase order will be used in a crucial shipboard system. The use of incorrect or defective material would create a high probability of failure resulting in serious personnel injury, loss of life, loss of vital shipboard systems, or loss of the ship itself. Therefore, the material has been designated as SPECIAL EMPHASIS material (Level I, Scope of Certification, or Quality Assured) and special control procedures are invoked to ensure receipt of correct material. 2. APPLICABLE DOCUMENTS 2.1 Order of Precedence - In the event of a conflict between the text of this contract/purchase order and the references and/or drawings cited herein, the text of this contract/purchase order must take precedence. Nothing in this contract/purchase order, however, must supersede applicable laws and regulations unless a specific exemption has been obtained. 2.2 Applicable Documents - The document(s) listed below form a part of this contract/purchase order including modifications or exclusions. 2.2.1 Specification Revisions - The specification revisions listed under "Documents References" below are the preferred revision. Older and/or newer r evisions are acceptable when listed within Contract Support Library Reference Number CSD155 in ECDS (Electric Contractor Data Submission) at: ht tps://register.nslc.navy.mil/. This is to allow Contractors to use certain acceptable older specification revisions to purge their existing stock of material certified to those older revisions or to use newer specification revisions when material is certified to newly released revisions,without requiring the submittal of waiver/deviation requests for each specification revision on every contract. Revisions of specifications reflecting editorial and/or re-approval (e.g. E2009, R2014, etc.) are considered inconsequential, but are acceptable when their revisions are listedwithin CSD155 or elsewhere within this contract. 2.2.2 Documents, drawings, and publications supplied are listed under "Drawing Number". These items should be retained until an award is made. 2.2.3 "Document References" listed below must be obtained by the Contractor. Ordering information is included as an attachment to this contract/purchase order. DRAWING DATA=2445109 |53711| P| |D| | | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=FED-STD-H28 | | |B |190424|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=FED-STD-H28 |0020| |B |941221|A| |01| DOCUMENT REF DATA=ANSI/ASQ Z1.4 | | | |080101|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=QQ-N-281 | | |D |851023|A|2 | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-STD-792 | | |F |230223|A| |01| DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-STD-2035 | | |A |950515|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ISO_9001 | | | |081115|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ISO10012 | | | |030415|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ISO/IEC 17025 | | | |050515|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-C-24679 | | | |880506|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-I-45208 | | |A |810724|A|1 | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=MIL-STD-45662 | | |A |880801|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=A-A-59004 | | |B |081118|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=ANSI/NCSL Z540.3 | | | |130326|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=0900-LP-001-7000 | | | |810101|C| |01| DOCUMENT REF DATA=S9074-AQ-GIB-010/248 | | |1 |191112|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=T9074-AS-GIB-010/271 | | |1 |140911|A| | | DOCUMENT REF DATA=S9074-AR-GIB-010A/278 (CHG A) | | | |130214|A| | | 3. REQUIREMENTS 3.1 ;The Complete 0.25 IPS SW X 0.438-20UNF-2B X 0.438-20UNF-2B Tee Assembly must be in accordance with Naval Sea Systems Command Drawing 845-2445109, Assembly AB, Sheets 105 and 105-1, except as amplified or modified herein.; 3.2 Material for Parts Requiring Certification - Quantitative chemical and mechanical analysis is required for the parts listed below unless specifically stated otherwise: Part - ;Tee - Item 122; Material - ;MIL-C-24679, Alloy C71500; Part - ;Plug - Item 123; Material - ;QQ-N-281, Class A; 3.3 Testing Certification - Certifications are required for the following tests on the items listed below. Additional testing on other piece parts (if any) per applicable drawings and specifications is still required, but certifications are only required as listed below. Test - Non-Destructive Tests Item - ;Weld Repair (as applicable); Performance - Per applicable fabrication specification Acceptance - Per applicable fabrication specification Test - ;Visual Inspection; Item - ;Weldments; Performance - ;T9074-AS-GIB-010/271; Acceptance - ;MIL-STD-2035; Test - Hydrostatic Test Item - Each Assembly Performance - ;1050 PSI; (for a minimum of 3 minutes) Acceptance - ;No leakage or permanent deformation; 3.4 The pressure tolerance must be as specified in the assembly drawing, detail drawing, design specification or elsewhere in this contract. Where pressure tolerances are not provided by drawings, specifications or specified elsewhere in this contract, the following must be used: For pressure tests below 100 PSIG, the pressure tolerance must be +1 PSIG / -0 PSIG. For pressure tests at or above 100 PSIG up to and including 2500 PSIG, the pressure tolerance must be +2% / -0 PSIG rounded off to the nearest multiple of the smallest graduation on an analog test pressure gauge, not to exceed 50 PSIG. For pressure tests above 2500 PSIG, the pressure tolerance must be +2% / -0 PSIG, rounded off to the

Who won similar work

10 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH), same product/service code (PSC) 4730.

Single-winner award sizes (10): middle half $641K to $2.1M, median $1.6M; range $262K to $3.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
OIL STATES INDUSTRIES, INC. · $OIS · $645.7M6$11.2MSep 24, 2026
COGITIC Colorado Springs CO USA1$2.0MAug 14, 2025
METALLOY INDUSTRIES, INC.1$1.2MApr 22, 2025
VACCO INDUSTRIES1$525KMay 15, 2025
COGITIC CORPORATION1$467KMar 27, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $OIS reported $645.7M revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 10 past awards, $1.6M, is 0.2% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 24, 2026OIL STATES INDUSTRIES, INC.$2.1M47--COUPLING,SHAFT,FLEXMateriality: 0.33% of $OIS revenue (Low) SEC
  • Aug 29, 2026OIL STATES INDUSTRIES, INC.$2.3M47--CONNECTION,FLEXIBLE, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: 0.35% of $OIS revenue (Low) SEC
  • Aug 28, 2026OIL STATES INDUSTRIES, INC.$3.6M47--CONNECTION,FLEXIBLEMateriality: 0.56% of $OIS revenue (Low) SEC
  • Mar 27, 2026COGITIC CORPORATION$467K47--ELBOW,90D1.OIN,NICUNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 18, 2025OIL STATES INDUSTRIES, INC.$2.0M47--CONNECTION,FLEXIBLEMateriality: 0.31% of $OIS revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 18, 2025OIL STATES INDUSTRIES, INC.$991K47--COUPLING,FLEXIBLEMateriality: 0.15% of $OIS revenue (Low) SEC
  • Aug 14, 2025COGITIC Colorado Springs CO USA$2.0MCAP,VALVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 15, 2025VACCO INDUSTRIES$525K47--MANIFOLD,HYDRAULIC, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 22, 2025METALLOY INDUSTRIES, INC.$1.2M47--ELBOWNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 5, 2025OIL STATES INDUSTRIES, INC.$262K47--ELEMENT,FLEX,MPUMateriality: 0.04% of $OIS revenue (Low) SEC

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.