SolicitationPosted Jul 24, 2026·Responses due Aug 7, 2026

Solicitation, Rack, Electrical Equipment, NSN 5975-01-549-7992

Army Contracting Command (ACC) · W6QK ACC- DTA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
335311
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912CH-25-R-0066
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
5975
Place
Not stated
Contact
Christina Smith (christina.d.smith49.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912CH-25-R-0066 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Dec 17, 2024
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Feb 28, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 5, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 5, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Apr 4, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 1, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 19, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 27, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 10, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 19, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 19, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 24, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 24, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Apr 30, 2025 to Jun 9, 2025, middle of the range May 16, 2025.
Measured from 1578 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Apr 4, 2025).
Responses are due Aug 7, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

SOLICITATION W912CH25R0066 RACK, ELECTRICAL EQUIP: U.S. Army Contracting Command - Detroit Arsenal (ACC-DTA) Solicitation Amendment 0005 issued 19 May 2026 (see attached) Please submit a signed Solicitation and Amendment 0005 by the response date of 02 June 2026. ___________________________________________________ Solicitation Amendment 0004 issued 10 June 2025 (see attached) Please submit a signed Solicitation and Amendment 0004 by the response date of 10 July 2025. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Solicitation Amendment 0003 issued 27 May … (show all)

2025 (see attached) Please submit a signed Solicitation and Amendment 0003 by the response date of 10 June 2025. ____________________________________________________ Solicitation Amendment 0002 issued 19 May 2025 (see attached) Please submit a signed Solicitation and Amendment 0002 by the response date of 27 May 2025. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Solicitation Amendment 0001 issued 01 May 2025 (see attached) Please submit a signed Solicitation and Amendment 0001 by the response date of 19 May 2025. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Nomenclature: Rack, Electrical Equipment Solicitation Number: W912CH-25-R-0066 This solicitation W912CH-25-R-0066 is intended to result in the award of a single, Firm Fixed Price contract for the supplies specified: Noun: Rack, Electrical Equipment NSN: 5975-01-549-7992 Part Number: 12653230 Estimated Quantity: 45 EA REQUIREMENTS: Procurement is 100% Small Business Set-Aside The TDP is EXPORT CONTROLLED. Joint Certification Program (EXPORT CONTROL): You must be certified under the United States/Canada Joint Certification Program (JCP) (https://www.dla.mil/HQ/LogisticsOperations/Services/JCP/) to be granted access to the technical data (TDP) for this solicitation.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W6QK ACC- DTA), same NAICS 335311.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $161K to $258K, median $190K; range $131K to $326K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ACE ELECTRONICS DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC1$326KJan 2, 2025
Custom Manufacturing & Engineering, Inc1$190KAug 25, 2025
AMENTUM SERVICES, INC. · $AMTM · $7.9B1$131KDec 4, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $AMTM reported $7.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 3 past awards, $190K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • $87K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.