Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Apr 10, 2025·Original deadline passed (Apr 21). See latest amendment for current deadline.

53--GASKET

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333618
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7L325T060B
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
53
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7L325T060B in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Apr 10, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Apr 29, 2025
    Award Notice
    PSP SEALS LLC · $55K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 5330016974760 GASKET: Line 0001 Qty 54 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0181 DAYS ADO Approved source is 60363 E7736 67487E. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

12 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 53 and NAICS 333618.

Single-winner award sizes (12): middle half $46K to $275K, median $152K; range $26K to $1.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
LEE PRECISION MACHINE SHOP INC2$113KMay 19, 2026
DIRECT LINE, INC1$1.8MNov 26, 2025
EAGLE AVIATION MANUFACTURING INC.1$350KJan 28, 2026
R & M GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC1$350KJun 3, 2026
FACTORY SALES OF TEXAS, INC.1$250KAug 21, 2025
DBR INDUSTRIES, INC.1$165KApr 23, 2025
NORCATEC LLC1$165KApr 9, 2025
JGILS, LLC1$138KJan 16, 2025
JANELS INDUSTRIES INC1$47KMar 24, 2025
BOURBON SEALS LLC1$37KSep 2, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Sep 2, 2026BOURBON SEALS LLC$37K53--O-RINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 3, 2026R & M GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC$350K53--HARDWARE KIT,SWAGINNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 19, 2026LEE PRECISION MACHINE SHOP INC$43K53--CAP,FILLER OPENINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 27, 2026LEE PRECISION MACHINE SHOP INC$70K53--CAP,FILLER OPENINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jan 28, 2026EAGLE AVIATION MANUFACTURING INC.$350K53--O-RINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Nov 26, 2025DIRECT LINE, INC$1.8M53--O-RINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 21, 2025FACTORY SALES OF TEXAS, INC.$250K53--O-RINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 23, 2025DBR INDUSTRIES, INC.$165K53--O-RINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 10, 2025DEFENSE SUPPORT SERVICES, INC.$26K53--O-RINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 9, 2025NORCATEC LLC$165K53--O-RINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.