SolicitationPosted Apr 15, 2026·Original deadline passed (Apr 28). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Y1LB--656-24-205, Road Repair 2024 36C263-26-AP-1047

Veterans Affairs · NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
237310
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C26326B0011
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Y1LB
Place
Not stated
Contact
Arielle E Lifto (Arielle.Lifto@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C26326B0011 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Dec 9, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 15, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Apr 15, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • May 5, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jul 22, 2026
    Award Notice
    PANACEA CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC · $757K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Solicitation Description: The Contractor shall furnish all labor, materials, tools, and equipment required for reconstruction of parking lot P111 (56,567 SQ. FT) and roadways adjacent (8050 SQ. FT). The project involves a phased reconstruction of an employee parking lot on the eastern half of the campus. The survey, removal, and replacement of the asphaltic course. Removal and re-compaction, grading of base gravel coarse (P111) is necessary prior to replacement of asphaltic layer. The roadways/entrances to the parking lot shall also be reworked in the same manor. A total of 158 parking spaces … (show all)

shall be stripped as existing conditions show. All work completed in accordance with the specifications and contract drawings. Please see all attachments for more details.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Veterans Affairs), same product/service code (PSC) Y1LB.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $142K to $3.3M, median $184K; range $100K to $6.3M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
LAUBACKER ENTERPRISES, INC.1$6.3MSep 18, 2025
BTR ENTERPRISES OF SC LLC1$184KMay 8, 2026
BRIE ENTERPRISES, LLC1$100KNov 18, 2024

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.