Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 21, 2026·Responses due Jul 23, 2026

Printers

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC-FT DRUM

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332510
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911S226U3716
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
7E20
Place
Not stated
Contact
Marvetta Rice (marvetta.l.rice.civ@army.mil)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911S226U3716 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 16, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 21, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 11, 2026 to Sep 20, 2026, middle of the range Aug 27, 2026.
Measured from 1578 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 16, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Amended to change NAICS. Color LaserJet PrinterFunctions Must provide fully functional Print Copy Scan and FaxCAC reader installed and functionalPrint Copy Speed Minimum of 43 pages per minute ppm for both black and white and color A4 or LetterScanner Type Must include a 100 sheet single pass two sided automatic document feeder ADFScan Speed Minimum of 50 ppm 100 images per minute ipm for both black and white and colorMemory RAM Minimum of 6 GB of standard memoryHard Disk Drive Must include a secure encrypted Hard Disk Drive with a minimum capacity of 500 GB for job queuing storage and firmwar… (show all)

e protectionDuplexing Automatic two sided printing copying and scanningConnectivity Must include a 1 Gigabit Ethernet port for network integrationSecurity Must feature enterprise grade security controls including network access control user authentication PIN LDAP and encrypted data transmissionDuty Cycle Capable of handling a recommended monthly page volume of up to 10000 pages

Who won similar work

9 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W6QM MICC-FT DRUM), same NAICS 332510.

Single-winner award sizes (9): middle half $28K to $93K, median $37K; range $26K to $128K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
FED CREW INC2$132KJul 7, 2025
GRANDIDA, LLC1$128KMay 6, 2025
CYBER GO LLC1$93KMar 3, 2025
LOCKS & ALARMS INC1$45KSep 9, 2025
GOVCREST INC1$37KAug 5, 2025
VASTGLOBE LOGISTICS LLC1$29KMar 31, 2025
FGI SOLUTIONS LLC1$26KJul 21, 2025
ALTERNATIVE LOGISTICS LLC1$26KMar 3, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.