SolicitationPosted Oct 20, 2026·Responses due Oct 22, 2026

UNIVERSAL BRACKET

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332216
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPMYM227Q0128
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5180
Place
Bremerton, WA, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPMYM227Q0128 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 20, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 5, 2026 to Jan 14, 2027, middle of the range Nov 26, 2026.
Measured from 316 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 332216 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 20, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

15 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 5180.

Single-winner award sizes (15): middle half $32K to $79K, median $57K; range $17K to $292K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
STONEAGE, INC.2$376KApr 24, 2026
EFCO USA INC.1$289KFeb 13, 2026
EWING ELECTRONICS, INC.1$118KJun 30, 2026
INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CORPORATION1$74KFeb 13, 2026
TRI TOOL INC1$71KApr 30, 2026
Suncore Distribution LLC1$59KJan 30, 2025
CLIMAX PORTABLE MACHINE TOOLS, INC1$57KAug 28, 2026
MACTECH INCORPORATED1$52KJun 29, 2026
S I T CORPORATION1$35KSep 3, 2025
SEAL MASTER CORP1$32KNov 5, 2024

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Aug 28, 2026CLIMAX PORTABLE MACHINE TOOLS, INC$57KShim-Nut-Screw-WasherNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 30, 2026EWING ELECTRONICS, INC.$118KHAND HELD RADIOSNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 29, 2026MACTECH INCORPORATED$52KHEAT TREAT CONSOLENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 30, 2026TRI TOOL INC$71KSEAT REMOVAL TOOLNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 28, 2026JETSTREAM OF HOUSTON, LLP$17KLANCENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 24, 2026STONEAGE, INC.$83KSTONEAGE ITEMSNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 13, 2026EFCO USA INC.$289KTD-03No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 13, 2026INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CORPORATION$74KREPAIR KITNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 22, 2025NORWOLF TOOL WORKS INC$21KADAPTERSNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 3, 2025S I T CORPORATION$35KPERISTALTIC PUMPNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.