Special NoticePosted Oct 14, 2026

NextGen IACMAC Industry Day

Air Force and Space Force · FA8075 774 ESS

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
541715
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
FA807527R0001-NextGen_IACMAC_Industry_Day
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
AC32
Place
Not stated
Contact
Rebecca Robeson (rebecca.robeson@us.af.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation FA807527R0001-NextGen_IACMAC_Industry_Day in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 14, 2026 · this notice
    Special Notice
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Dec 9, 2026 to Apr 11, 2027, middle of the range Jan 20, 2027.
Measured from 253 past early notices at Dept of the Air Force that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 14, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

1.0 OVERVIEW The Office of Assistant Secretary of War for Critical Technologies (OASW(CT)) is hosting an Industry Day at which the 774ESS will discuss the NextGen Information Analysis Centers (IAC) Multiple Award Contract (NextGen IACMAC). The purpose of this event is to provide industry partners with an overview of the upcoming requirement, discuss the technical priorities, and outline the tentative acquisition strategy and timeline. This event will also provide an opportunity for the Government to gather feedback from industry on potential solutions and acquisition approaches in reference to… (show all)

Sources Sought Notice ID: FA807527R0001. 2.0 EVENT DETAILS Date: Friday, October 30,2026 Time: 0830-1630 EDT Venue: Mark Center 4800 Mark Center Drive Alexandria, VA 22350 3.0 REGISTRATION INSTRUCTIONS RSVP for attendance of the Industry Day via the QR code on the attached notice or at: https://dow-events.com/events/ct-industry-day/ An active Visit Access Request (VAR) is required for this event. The event organizers will send the information needed for your VAR submission to the email address you provide when registering. Deadline: RSVP & Registration must be received no later than Monday, October 26, 2026. Late registrations will not be accepted. 4.0 DISCLAIMER This Special Notice is for planning and informational purposes only and shall not be construed as a commitment by the Government to enter into a contract. This is not a Request for Proposal (RFP), and no solicitation is available at this time. The Government will not reimburse any costs associated with attending this Industry Day or preparing any materials in response to this notice. 5.0 QUESTIONS Any questions regarding this Industry Day shall be sent to the PCOs and Contract Specialist. PCO, Rebecca Robeson, at rebecca.robeson@us.af.mil PCO, Kelly Lybolt, at kelly.lybolt.1@us.af.mil Contract Specialist, Jessica Stednitz, at jessica.stednitz@us.af.mil 6.0 ATTACHMENTS Attachment 1 � CT event-Oct 2026 Attachment 2 � NextGen IACMAC Flyer Oct 8

Who won similar work

12 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (FA8075 774 ESS), same product/service code (PSC) AC32 and NAICS 541715.

Single-winner award sizes (12): middle half $33.2B to $33.2B, median $33.2B; range $33.2B to $33.2B.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AMERICAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION1$33.2BDec 5, 2024
BARBARICUM LLC1$33.2BDec 5, 2024
DCS CORPORATION1$33.2BDec 5, 2024
DELTA RESOURCES, INC.1$33.2BDec 5, 2024
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC. · $GD · $42.3B1$33.2BDec 5, 2024
MODERN TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC.1$33.2BDec 5, 2024
MORSECORP, INC1$33.2BJan 15, 2025
PARSONS GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC. · $PSN · $5.4B1$33.2BDec 5, 2024
PERATON INC.1$33.2BDec 5, 2024
SERCO INC1$33.2BDec 5, 2024

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $GD reported $42.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 12 past awards, $33.2B, is 78% of that. 10-K
  • $PSN reported $5.4B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 12 past awards, $33.2B, is 609% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Air Force, Dept of since 2024 (10 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Air Force, Dept of job
  • $571K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 1 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 1 insider buys and 4 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.