Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 18, 2026·Original deadline passed (Aug 24). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Architect-Engineer (AE) Services to Support Hazardous, Toxic, and Radioactive Waste (HTRW) Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC)

Army Corps of Engineers · W074 ENDIST MOBILE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541330
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W9127826RA018
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
C219
Place
Mobile, AL, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W9127826RA018 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Nov 14, 2025
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Nov 25, 2025
    Sources Sought
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jun 30, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 13, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 13, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 30, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 4, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 18, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 20, 2026 to Sep 10, 2027, middle of the range Nov 24, 2026.
Measured from 20 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 541330 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 30, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

159 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same product/service code (PSC) C219.

Single-winner award sizes (30): middle half $4.6M to $28.8M, median $12.1M; range $328K to $200.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AECOM TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC.7$16.2M + 5 sharedAug 17, 2026
BURNS & MCDONNELL ENGINEERING COMPANY4$1.2M + 3 sharedJul 10, 2026
JACOBS GOVERNMENT SERVICES COMPANY4$328K + 3 sharedJul 8, 2026
HDR ENGINEERING INC4– + 4 sharedAug 17, 2026
GMHILL BAKER JV, LLC3– + 3 sharedOct 22, 2025
AECOM INTERNATIONAL INC.2$90.0MDec 2, 2025
STRATEGIC VALUE SOLUTIONS, INC.2$13.5MSep 1, 2026
Affinis Freese and Nichols JV Overland Park KS 66210 USA2$12.5M + 1 sharedAug 17, 2026
MGE ENGINEERING, INC2$11.7M + 1 sharedSep 16, 2026
ARCADIS U.S., INC.2$8.6MSep 2, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.