SolicitationPosted May 27, 2026·Original deadline passed (Jun 11). See latest amendment for current deadline.

HE125426QE057 COACHING FOR INSTRUCTIONAL IMPROVEMENT

Department of Defense (all) · DOD EDUCATION ACTIVITY

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
611710
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
HE125426QE057
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
U009
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation HE125426QE057 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • May 27, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jun 5, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Too few past cases at this agency to estimate timing (8 found; 10 needed).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

12 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DOD EDUCATION ACTIVITY), same product/service code (PSC) U009 and NAICS 611710.

Single-winner award sizes (12): middle half $1.0M to $2.2M, median $1.6M; range $26K to $5.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ALETHEIA SOLUTIONS INC2$4.3MAug 14, 2025
AES, LLC · $AES · $13.1B1$5.8MSep 22, 2026
Everway LLC1$2.8MAug 12, 2026
TRANSPARENT LANGUAGE INC1$2.0MSep 4, 2026
UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS CENTER FOR RESEARCH INC1$1.8MSep 23, 2026
THE ART OF EDUCATION UNIVERSITY, LLC1$1.7MJun 23, 2026
WESTED San Francisco CA 94107 USA1$1.4MSep 24, 2025
SEESAW LEARNING INC1$1.3MJul 6, 2026
100 WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS, LLC1$431KMay 29, 2025
CODEHS, INC.1$382KMay 1, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $AES reported $13.1B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 12 past awards, $1.6M, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Defense, Dept of (DOD) or Office of the Secretary of Defense or Joint Chiefs of Staff since 2024 (2 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense, Dept of (DOD) or Office of the Secretary of Defense or Joint Chiefs of Staff job
  • $16K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 2 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.