Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Feb 27, 2026·Responses due Mar 20, 2026

Q517--Contingency Hazardous Compounding Services VHA VISN 10 VA Medical Facilities

Veterans Affairs · 250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
621999
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C25026Q0292
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Q517
Place
Not stated
Contact
Josh Kovar (Joshua.Kovar@VA.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C25026Q0292 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Feb 27, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 27, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Apr 2, 2026
    Award Notice
    OPTUM INFUSION SERVICES 308, LLC · $7.6M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This is a solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR/RFO) subpart 12.6, Streamlined Procedures for Evaluation and Solicitation for Commercial Items, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This solicitation is issued as an RFQ. The solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular 2025-06. This solicitation is not set aside; it is a Full and Open Competition. All vendors shall provide all requested information in Quote Preparatio… (show all)

n Instructions section. There is a question and answer period for this requirement, ending at 1:30 PM EST on 3/13/2026 The associated North American Industrial Classification System (NAICS) code for this procurement is 621999 All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services, with a small business size standard of $20.5 Million. The FSC/PSC is Q517 Medical Pharmacy Services. VHA VISN 10 VA Medical facilities are requesting Hazardous Compounding services to be utilized as a contingency. All interested companies shall provide quotations for the following:

Who won similar work

29 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Veterans Affairs), same product/service code (PSC) Q517.

Single-winner award sizes (29): middle half $260K to $6.0M, median $500K; range $30K to $149.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
BLISS PHARMACY SERVICES LLC6$14.1MApr 15, 2026
OPTUM INFUSION SERVICES 308, LLC5$9.6MSep 18, 2026
CITADEL FEDERAL SOLUTIONS LLC2$244.5MMar 26, 2026
PALISADE-HERITAGE JOINT VENTURE II, LLC2$1.8MJul 16, 2025
PALISADE STRATEGIES, LLC2$530KDec 30, 2025
ALL IN SOLUTIONS LLC1$149.0MDec 31, 2025
MILLBROOK SUPPORT SERVICES INC1$139.8MAug 8, 2025
ANSIBLE GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS LLC1$80.6MJan 23, 2026
A-TEAM SOLUTIONS LLC1$68.3MJun 2, 2025
PALISADE HERITAGE HEALTH, LLC1$875KOct 14, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.