SolicitationPosted Apr 8, 2026·Responses due Apr 28, 2026

H263--Medical Gas Inspection Annual Base + 4

Veterans Affairs · 250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
811210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C25026Q0420
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
H263
Place
Not stated
Contact
Jeremy S Nee (Jeremy.Nee@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C25026Q0420 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Apr 7, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Apr 8, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Jun 1, 2026
    Award Notice
    ATLANTIC FIRST INDUSTRIES CORPORATION · $45K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Department of Veterans Affairs (VA) Network Contracting Office (NCO 10) has a requirement for Medical Gas Inspection Annual at the Dayton VA Medical Center. This RFQ is set-aside for SDVOSB vendors who are certified at SAM.gov. All vendors shall be properly registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) database. The Associated North American Industrial Classification System code for this procurement is 811210, Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance, with a small business size standard of $34 Million. The Product Service Code for this procurement is H263 Equipment and M… (show all)

aterials Testing-Materials Testing Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems. See attached documents for detailed information and instructions to quoters.

Who won similar work

44 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250)), same NAICS 811210.

Single-winner award sizes (44): middle half $36K to $250K, median $158K; range $6K to $1.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CAREFUSION SOLUTIONS, LLC · $BDX · $19.4B3$835KFeb 13, 2025
PROAIM AMERICAS, LLC. ELLISVILLE 630113$138KApr 30, 2026
L1 ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED2$1.9MOct 1, 2025
ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS CORPORATION2$333KApr 20, 2026
SUSTAINMENT TECHNOLOGIES, LLC2$188KMar 5, 2026
GETINGE USA SALES, LLC2$112KApr 22, 2026
STERIS CORPORATION · $STE · $5.1B1$634KJul 8, 2025
OLYMPUS AMERICA INC1$599KFeb 3, 2025
ABBOTT LABORATORIES Abbott Park IL 60064 USA1$445KJul 13, 2026
NEXUS GROUP, LLC1$388KSep 18, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $BDX reported $19.4B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 44 past awards, $158K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $STE reported $5.1B revenue in FY2026. The median single-winner award in these 44 past awards, $158K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • $41K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Veterans' Affairs, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Veterans' Affairs
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 5 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.