Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jan 13, 2026·Original deadline passed (Jan 28). See latest amendment for current deadline.

53--SPACER RUBBER

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332119
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7L326U0224
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
53
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7L326U0224 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jan 13, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Feb 6, 2026
    Award Notice
    RUTA SUPPLIES INC · $350K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 5365015555164 SPACER RUBBER: Line 0001 Qty 83 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0131 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 10. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 12. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved source is 75Q65 16KP268. The solicitation is an RFQ and will … (show all)

be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

32 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 53 and NAICS 332119.

Single-winner award sizes (32): middle half $37K to $250K, median $101K; range $27K to $350K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC · $HEI · $5.2B13$1.1MJul 20, 2026
RUTA SUPPLIES INC7$2.1MJun 26, 2026
KING NUTRONICS CORPORATION · $TDG · $10.0B3$317KMay 5, 2026
GLOBAL LOGISTICS STRATEGIES INC.2$84KDec 17, 2025
HOOSIER INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC2$63KDec 29, 2025
ELBIT SYSTEMS OF AMERICA - NIGHT VISION LLC1$350KSep 16, 2026
POLYTRONIX MACHINING AND FABRICATION LLC1$250KOct 28, 2024
General Atomics1$146KNov 17, 2025
LESLIE CONTROLS, INC.1$34KFeb 20, 2026
CIRCOR NAVAL SOLUTIONS LLC1$28KApr 8, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $HEI reported $5.2B revenue (12 months to Jul 31, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 32 past awards, $101K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $TDG reported $10.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 27, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 32 past awards, $101K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 16, 2026ELBIT SYSTEMS OF AMERICA - NIGHT VISION LLC$350K53--DIAL,CONTROLNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 20, 2026PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC$52K53--STUD,LOCK PIN FASTEMateriality: <0.01% of $HEI revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jun 26, 2026RUTA SUPPLIES INC$350K53--RING,RETAININGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 16, 2026RUTA SUPPLIES INC$350K53--KNOBNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 5, 2026KING NUTRONICS CORPORATION$33K53--PARTS KIT,MODE SELEMateriality: <0.01% of $TDG revenue (Low) SEC
  • Feb 20, 2026LESLIE CONTROLS, INC.$34K53--KNOBNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 9, 2026RUTA SUPPLIES INC$350K53--SPACER,SLEEVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jan 26, 2026KING NUTRONICS CORPORATION$34K53--PARTS KIT,MODE SELEMateriality: <0.01% of $TDG revenue (Low) SEC
  • Dec 29, 2025HOOSIER INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC$30K53--SPACER,PLATENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 17, 2025GLOBAL LOGISTICS STRATEGIES INC.$38K53--WINDOW,DIALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 1 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.