Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 31, 2026·Responses due Aug 11, 2026

Laminate Sheets

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA MARITIME - PORTSMOUTH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
326130
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPMYM326Q5068
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
9330
Place
Kittery, ME, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPMYM326Q5068 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 31, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jul 31, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 14, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026, middle of the range Aug 21, 2026.
Measured from 13 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 326130 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 31, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

24 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 9330.

Single-winner award sizes (24): middle half $25K to $42K, median $34K; range $7K to $99K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
NIDAZ LLC4$207KAug 27, 2026
EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA3$84KMay 13, 2026
VSS LOGISTICS LLC2$144KJun 8, 2026
B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC2$92KFeb 26, 2026
RED LIST GROUP, LLC2$90KMay 21, 2025
STAR POLY BAG, INC.2$70KSep 16, 2025
A.M.S. NETWORK, LLC1$38KJul 7, 2026
MO ENTERPRISES Bakersfield CA 93311 USA1$34KFeb 9, 2026
MORGAN INGLAND LLC1$34KFeb 9, 2026
BLACK BAY AEROSPACE LLC1$31KJul 2, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Aug 27, 2026NIDAZ LLC$62KLaminated SheetsNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 7, 2026A.M.S. NETWORK, LLC$38KSHEET, PLASTIC FOAMNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 8, 2026VSS LOGISTICS LLC$45KSHEET, PLASTICNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 13, 2026EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA$34KFILM, MASKING, PLASTICNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 7, 2026SR Solutions Inc.$9KSHEET, PLASTIC CLEARNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 26, 2026B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC$27KTAPE, IMPACT STRIPPINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 9, 2026MO ENTERPRISES Bakersfield CA 93311 USA$34KPLASTIC SHEETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 9, 2026MORGAN INGLAND LLC$34KMASKING, FILMNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 26, 2025B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC$65KTORLON 4203, 4in DiameterNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 17, 2025VSS LOGISTICS LLC$99KDELRIN AF DE 588 ROD AND SHEETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.