Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 15, 2026·Responses due Aug 7, 2026

Guam Army National Guard (GUARNG) G4 Master Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) Vehicle Corrosion Repair and Prevention Control Services

Army · W7QP USPFO ACTIVITY GU ARNG

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
811121
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911YU26QA003
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
J080
Place
Not stated
Contact
Austin Duenas (austin.j.duenas.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911YU26QA003 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 1, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 1, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 15, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jul 15, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 29, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 29, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 13, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 13, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jul 27, 2026 to Sep 5, 2026, middle of the range Aug 12, 2026.
Measured from 1578 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 1, 2026).
Responses are due Aug 7, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Update 0002 as of July 15, 2026: See Amendments 0002 and 0003 to update Request for Quotation (RFQ) Language, Mandatory Site Visit Dates and Locations, and Request for Information (RFI) and Quotation Due Dates. Update 0001: The purpose of this amendment is to add CLIN for Corrosion Level 6; correct the RFI and RFQ dates; and correct the PoP on the PWS. Notice to Offeror(s): Funds are presently available for this effort. The Government reserves the right to cancel this solicitation, either before or after the closing date. In the event the Government cancels this solicitation, the Government ha… (show all)

s no obligation to reimburse an offeror for any costs. A. PROPOSAL SUBMITTAL AND INQUIRIES. The RFO FAR provision at 52.212-1 Instructions to Offerors-Commercial Products and Commercial Services (February 2026) applies to this acquisition and a successful Offeror will address all items within the addenda of this provision. The addendum for this provision is as follows:1. A Single Award, Small Business, Competitive, Firm Fixed Priced Blanket Purchase Agreement is anticipated to be awarded. The quotations shall be evaluated based on Lowest Price Technically Acceptable (LPTA). The North American Industrial Classification System (NAICS) code for this procurement is NAICS 811121 Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance, with a Size Standard of $9.0 million. Responders should include all documents and information requested submitted in accordance with the instructions herein.2. Quotations are due Thursday, July 23 2026 at 1:00PM ChST. All quotations will be submitted via the Procurement Integrated Enterprise Environment (PIEE). Please see instructions in bullet number 5.3. All Requests for Information (RFIs) regarding this RFQ shall be submitted in writing via email to ng.gu.guarng.list.uspfo-purchasing-and-contracting@army.mil. All RFIs are due Thursday, 16 July 2026 by 1:00PM ChST. The Government is not obligated to provide responses to questions submitted by Offerors.4. The Government will not be responsible for quotations delivered to any location or to anyone other than those designated to receive quotations on its behalf. Offerors are responsible for ensuring that quotations are submitted to reach the designated recipient of quotations. Offerors are responsible for allowing sufficient time for the quotation to be received in accordance with the instructions provided. It is the Offerors responsibility to check for any amendments that may be posted to this solicitation. Paper copies of this solicitation will not be available. Contractual questions should be forwarded to ng.gu.guarng.list.uspfo-purchasing-and-contracting@army.mil. 5. Quotations shall be submitted electronically via the PIEE Solicitation Module by the due date and time for submission of proposals. NOTE: The only authorized transmission method for quotations in response to this solicitation is the PIEE solicitation module. NO OTHER TRANSMISSION METHODS (EMAIL, FACSIMILE, REGULAR MAIL, HAND CARRIED, ETC.) WILL BE ACCEPTED. To submit an electronic quotation through the PIEE Solicitation Module website, Offerors shall follow the following steps provided on the Instructions to Offerors.

Who won similar work

15 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army), same industry group (NAICS 8111).

Single-winner award sizes (15): middle half $56K to $6.7M, median $298K; range $8K to $100.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
GENERAL DYNAMICS LAND SYSTEMS CUSTOMER SERVICE & SUPPORT COMPANY · $GD · $42.3B1$100.8MAug 25, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS LAND SYSTEMS INC. · $GD · $42.3B1$54.3MAug 25, 2026
MAGINOT SUPPORT SERVICES INC1$10.0MApr 20, 2026
BOSUNG INDUSTRY CO., LTD.1$8.9MFeb 17, 2025
E MAX CO., LTD.1$4.5MApr 17, 2025
VISILTY CONSULTANTS LLC1$3.0MNov 22, 2024
LEO TECH LLC1$1.5MSep 30, 2025
DLC AIRCRAFT PRESERVATION SERVICES, LLC1$298KMay 29, 2025
10-8 TACTICAL INC.1$229KSep 28, 2026
PRAETOR GROUP LLC1$225KMar 11, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $GD reported $42.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 15 past awards, $298K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (20 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • $399K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 4 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.