SolicitationPosted Aug 15, 2024·Responses due Aug 23, 2024

G099--Residential Treatment Services

Veterans Affairs · 261-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 21 (36C261)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
624221
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C26124Q0912
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
G099
Place
Not stated
Contact
Emily N Trinh (Emily.Trinh@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C26124Q0912 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Aug 2, 2024
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Aug 6, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 15, 2024 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 23, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Nov 25, 2024
    Award Notice
    THE SALVATION ARMY RANCHO PALOS VERDES 90275 · $224K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The Department of Veterans Affairs, Network Contracting Office (NCO) 21, has a requirement for residential treatment services for beneficiaries within San Francisco VA Health Care System. The solicitation does not have a set aside. The North American Industry Classification Systems (NAICS) is 624221, $13.5 Million. Contractors must be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) at SAM.gov to be eligible for award. Please carefully read FAR 52.212-1 Instructions to Offerors and VAAR 852.273-73 Evaluation Health Care Resources in order to respond to this RFQ. Failure to do so may elimina… (show all)

te your response from being considered for award. Important: Vendors are responsible for checking SAM.gov for any amendments and must sign and acknowledge all amendments to the solicitation.

Who won similar work

7 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (261-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 21 (36C261)), same product/service code (PSC) G099 and NAICS 624221.

Single-winner award sizes (7): middle half $1.8M to $3.9M, median $2.0M; range $1.7M to $5.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
IHS, THE INSTITUTE FOR HUMAN SERVICES, INC.2$7.3MJul 10, 2026
NATION'S FINEST Santa Rosa CA 95404 USA1$5.3MAug 13, 2026
UNITED STATES VETERANS INITIATIVE Kapolei HI 96707 USA1$2.4MJul 21, 2026
MODESTO GOSPEL MISSION Modesto CA 95354 USA1$2.0MSep 28, 2026
KA HALE A KE OLA HOMELESS RESOURCE CENTERS, INC1$1.9MMar 20, 2026
UNITED STATES VETERANS INITIATIVE Waianae HI 96792 USA1$1.8MOct 7, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.