SolicitationPosted Sep 8, 2026·Responses due Sep 8, 2026

Residential Bathroom Renovation and Drainage Upgrades

State · US EMBASSY CANBERRA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236118
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
19AS2026Q0025
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
C1FA
Place
Canberra, AU-ACT, AUS
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 19AS2026Q0025 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 11, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 8, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Sep 20, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 29, 2026 to Nov 1, 2026, middle of the range Sep 21, 2026.
Measured from 146 past solicitations at State, Department of that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 23, 2026).
Responses are due Sep 8, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

10 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (State), same NAICS 236118.

Single-winner award sizes (10): middle half $184K to $371K, median $298K; range $34K to $8.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Desbuild Incorporated1$8.6MJul 31, 2026
Synergy Interior Design Limited1$1.1MSep 30, 2026
KUHYON S&D CO., LTD.1$388KOct 1, 2025
Quick Service LLC1$320KJul 14, 2026
Urbana LTD1$316KJul 14, 2026
CONSTRUCTORA ANDRADE ASOCIADOS S.C.C Quito 170505 ECU1$279KDec 3, 2024
HGS ENGINEERING INC.NUF Gralum 1712 NOR1$220KMay 21, 2025
KRD ENTERPRISE PTE. LTD.1$173KSep 8, 2025
AVENG GRUP TOV Kiev 02068 UKR1$72KFeb 4, 2025
RTMM & ATP CONSTRUCT CORPORATION1$34KSep 29, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied State, Dept of (DOS) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past State, Dept of (DOS) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 33 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.