SolicitationPosted Oct 8, 2026·Responses due Nov 9, 2026

GUARD,GASOLINE ENGI

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336412
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0038327QTA11
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
2810
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 2156974787 (KELLY.A.GIPSON2.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0038327QTA11 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 8, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jan 16, 2027 to Jun 30, 2027, middle of the range Mar 22, 2027.
Measured from 57 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy with NAICS 336412 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 8, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

CONTACT INFORMATION|4|N791.10|T1M|7712290443|kelly.a.gipson2.civ@us.navy.mil| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8||||||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|Invoice and receiving report||TBD|N00383|TBD|TBD|SEE SCHEDULE|TBD||||||||| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALA… (show all)

NCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||x| EVALUATION-COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES (DEV 2026-O0028)(FEB 2026))|3|||| ALL CONTRACTUAL DOCUMENTS (I.E. CONTRACTS, PURCHASE ORDERS, TASK ORDERS DELIVERY ORDERS AND MODIFICATIONS) RELATED TO THE INSTANT PROCUREMENT ARE CONSIDERED TO BE "ISSUED" BY THE GOVERNMENT WHEN THE COPIES ARE EITHER DEPOSITED IN THE MAIL, TRANSMITTED BY FACSIMILE, OR SENT BY OTHER ELECTRONIC COMMERCE METHODS, SUCH AS EMAIL. THE GOVERNMENT'S ACCEPTANCE OF THE CONTRACTOR'S PROPOSAL CONSTITUTES BILATERAL AGREEMENT TO "ISSUE" CONTRACTUAL DOCUMENTS AS DETAILED HEREIN. EARLY AND INCREMENTAL DELIVERIES ACCEPTED AND PREFERRED.

Who won similar work

34 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command)), same industry group (NAICS 3364).

Single-winner award sizes (34): middle half $354K to $4.4M, median $835K; range $9K to $2.9B.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Raytheon Company · $RTX · $93.5B7$611.7MApr 30, 2026
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION · $NOC · $42.9B3$3.4MDec 1, 2025
SIKORSKY AIRCRAFT CORPORATION · $LMT · $77.0B3$880KApr 14, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. · $HON · $38.1B2$92.6MFeb 12, 2025
S & K Aerospace, LLC2$59.2MApr 8, 2026
Synovix, Inc.2$48.8MApr 23, 2026
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION · $PH · $21.5B2$19.6MMay 12, 2026
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY · $GE · $50.6B1$2.9BSep 9, 2026
SURMET CORP1$48.0MMar 28, 2025
Moog Military Aircraft LLC1$25.9MMay 18, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $RTX reported $93.5B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 34 past awards, $835K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $NOC reported $42.9B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 34 past awards, $835K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $LMT reported $77.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 28, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 34 past awards, $835K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $HON reported $38.1B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 34 past awards, $835K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $PH reported $21.5B revenue (fiscal year ending Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 34 past awards, $835K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $GE reported $50.6B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 34 past awards, $835K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 9, 2026GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY$2.9BPerformance Based Logistics support of 44 F414 Engine componentsMateriality: 5.7% of $GE revenue (High) SEC
  • Sep 2, 2026FAIRBANKS MORSE, LLC$69KIntent to Sole Source � Fairbanks Morse LLC � LT Water Connecting Box AssemblyNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 2, 2026COX & COMPANY$9KN0038326PR0R618_FMSNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 18, 2026Moog Military Aircraft LLC$25.9MNotice of Award - Long-Term Requirements ContractMateriality: 0.60% of $MOG-A revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 12, 2026PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$17.8M16--SERVOCYLINDER, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: 0.08% of $PH revenue (Low) SEC
  • Apr 30, 2026Raytheon Company$4.1M16--POWER AMPLIFIER ASSMateriality: <0.01% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC
  • Apr 28, 2026AEROKOOL AVIATION CORP$1.2MTURBINE,AIRCRAFT CO; Qty: 65No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 23, 2026Synovix, Inc.$771KDOME,OPTICAL 011804521 MGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 22, 2026MISSION SYSTEMS DAVENPORT INC.$115K16--BED ASSEMBLY,OXYGEN, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: <0.01% of $ETN revenue (Low) SEC
  • Apr 22, 2026SHERWOOD AVIONICS AND ACCESSORIES, INC.$24KN0038326PF054No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 3 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (35 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • $1.6M from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 6 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 11 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.