SolicitationPosted Apr 9, 2025·Responses due May 13, 2025

CSS 98628 MEP Lot Expansion

Army Contracting Command (ACC) · W6QK ACC-RI-PICATINNY

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
812930
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W15QKN25RA064
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Z1AA
Place
Not stated
Contact
Ryan Nicklous (ryan.p.nicklous.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W15QKN25RA064 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Mar 25, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Apr 9, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Apr 22, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 30, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 12, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jun 9, 2025
    Award Notice
    K2 CONTRACTING GROUP, LLC · $249K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

THIS SOLICITATION IS SET ASIDE FOR SMALL BUSINESS.1. THE U.S. ARMY CONTRACTING COMMAND - NEW JERSEY HAS A NEW CONSTRUCTION REQUIREMENT IN SUPPORT OF THE U.S. ARMYS 99TH READINESS DIVISION. THIS PROJECTED IS LOCATED WITH THE 99TH READINESS DIVISIONS A1 REGION: CSS 98628 - EXPAND MEP LOT LOCATED AT THE SGT CATALIN D. DIMA AFRC/AMSA #106 (NY116) LOCATED AT 910 RAZ AVENUE, NEW WINDSOR, NY 125532. THE NORTH AMERICAN INDUSTRY CLASSIFICATION (NAICS) CODE FOR THIS PROJECT IS 812930 - PARKING LOTS AND GARAGES, WITH A SIZE STANDARD OF $47,000,000.00. 3. PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE: ALL WORK SHALL BE COMPLETED… (show all)

IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATEMENT OF WORK (SOW). 4. DISCLOSURE OF THE MAGNITUDE OF CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS (FAR 36.204) - ADVANCE NOTICES AND SOLICITATIONS SHALL STATE THE MAGNITUDE OF THE REQUIREMENT IN TERMS OF PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS AND ESTIMATED PRICE RANGE. THE ESTIMATED PRICE IS TO BE DESCRIBED IN THE TERMS OF THE FOLLOWING PRICE RANGE: CSS 94033 - BETWEEN $250,000 AND $500,000.

Who won similar work

12 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W6QK ACC-RI-PICATINNY), same product/service code (PSC) Z1AA.

Single-winner award sizes (10): middle half $189K to $684K, median $345K; range $68K to $1.1M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
K2 CONTRACTING GROUP, LLC3$1.3M + 1 sharedAug 8, 2025
ANVIL STEEL ENGINEERING INC2$316K + 1 sharedAug 26, 2025
GRACIANO CORP1$1.1MAug 25, 2026
MC DODD CONSTRUCTION LLC1$820KJul 25, 2025
LOCURRENT SYSTEMS, LLC1$374KSep 29, 2025
SWAN CONTRACTING LLC1$213KMar 4, 2025
TROY JAY CONSTRUCTION INC1$181KJun 9, 2025
NEW DOMINION CONSTRUCTION LLC1$128KAug 26, 2025
DMYLES INC.1$68KJun 9, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.