SolicitationPosted Jun 25, 2025·Responses due Jul 2, 2025

6910--CPR Manikins Brand Name or Equal

Veterans Affairs · 246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
339112
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C24625Q0804
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6910
Place
Not stated
Contact
Kenneca B Crump (Kenneca.Crump@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C24625Q0804 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 25, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jun 25, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Jul 7, 2025
    Award Notice
    BEACON POINT ASSOCIATES LLC · $22K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

36C24625Q0804_1-CPR MANIKINS

Who won similar work

23 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246)), same NAICS 339112.

Single-winner award sizes (23): middle half $126K to $571K, median $390K; range $36K to $7.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TRILLAMED LLC4$2.8MAug 20, 2025
L1 ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED3$357KMar 27, 2026
STRYKER SALES, LLC2$437KFeb 10, 2025
GEO-MED, LLC1$7.8MJul 6, 2026
Omnicell, Inc. · $OMCL · $1.1B1$3.7MSep 24, 2026
RECON SPINE LLC1$3.5MMay 28, 2025
DEPUY SYNTHES SALES, INC. · $JNJ · $85.2B1$730KAug 28, 2025
DE SOUTTER MEDICAL USA INC1$576KJul 13, 2026
ARTHREX INC1$565KJul 14, 2026
VETERANS HEALTHCARE SUPPLY SOLUTIONS, INC1$539KJun 17, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $OMCL reported $1.1B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 23 past awards, $390K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $JNJ reported $85.2B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 23 past awards, $390K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (14 filings)
  • 1 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • $67K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Veterans' Affairs, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Veterans' Affairs
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 5 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.