Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 13, 2026·Original deadline passed (Jul 31). See latest amendment for current deadline.

TWO (2) FERRIS IS 6200 ZERO TURN MOWERS FOR KUSCIU

National Park Service · DOI, NPS CONOPS STRATEGIC

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333112
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140PS126Q0047
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
2420
Place
Not stated
Contact
Villani, David (david_villani@ios.doi.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140PS126Q0047 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 13, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Aug 7, 2026
    Award Notice
    SAVE AGAIN.COM 28027 LINDA LN Santa Clarita CA 91350 USA · $59K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

TWO (2) FERRIS IS 6200 ZERO TURN MOWERS FOR KUSCIUSKO - RFQ

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (National Park Service), same product/service code (PSC) 2420.

Single-winner award sizes (5): middle half $46K to $67K, median $54K; range $31K to $94K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
BRAVO, INC. · $CCZ · $124.9B3$215KSep 11, 2026
TURF EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLY COMPANY1$46KJun 12, 2025
Suncore Distribution LLC1$31KJul 2, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $CCZ reported $124.9B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 5 past awards, $54K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 11, 2026BRAVO, INC.$94K24--CALO TRACTOR REPLACEMENTMateriality: <0.01% of $CCZ revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 25, 2025BRAVO, INC.$54K24--HOFR REPLACE TORO 4100D WITH ACCESSORIESMateriality: <0.01% of $CCZ revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jul 14, 2025BRAVO, INC.$67K24--Lawn Mower @ HOSPMateriality: <0.01% of $CCZ revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jul 2, 2025Suncore Distribution LLC$31K24--Towpath Ventrac 4520Y MowerNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 12, 2025TURF EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLY COMPANY$46K24--National Park Service - Valley Forge National HistNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Natl Park Service (NPS) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Natl Park Service (NPS) job
  • $152K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Natural Resources, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 15 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.