Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 8, 2025·Original deadline passed (Sep 19). See latest amendment for current deadline.

34--CLAMP,MACHINE,HOLD

DLA Troop Support · DLA TROOP SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333515
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE8E525T5026
Set-aside
SBA Certified Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Program Set-Aside (FAR 19.15)
PSC
34
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE8E525T5026 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 8, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Oct 9, 2025
    Award Notice
    GOVPARTS LLC · $43K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 3460016712409 CLAMP,MACHINE,HOLD: Line 0001 Qty 190 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0115 DAYS ADO The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

19 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA TROOP SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 34 and NAICS 333515.

Single-winner award sizes (19): middle half $27K to $35K, median $31K; range $25K to $90K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC3$173KSep 14, 2026
LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.3$127KMar 9, 2026
SANITZ ENTERPRISES, INC.3$88KOct 14, 2026
JAG COMPONENTS, LLC1$57KNov 22, 2024
STATZ CORP1$35KApr 28, 2025
WEIMER BEARING & TRANSMISSION INC1$33KFeb 3, 2025
TOMAHAWK SOURCING LLC1$31KJan 21, 2025
ANA SOURCING LLC1$31KOct 31, 2024
JGILS, LLC1$28KApr 25, 2025
MJL ENTERPRISES, LLC1$27KDec 4, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Oct 14, 2026SANITZ ENTERPRISES, INC.$25K34--WHEEL SET,ABRASIVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 14, 2026KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC$90K34--CENTER,LATHENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 21, 2026KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC$49K34--JACK,VERTICALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 9, 2026LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.$66K34--CENTER,LATHENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 17, 2026SANITZ ENTERPRISES, INC.$31K34--WHEEL SET,ABRASIVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 17, 2026LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.$31K34--BAR SET,BORING TOOLNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 4, 2025MJL ENTERPRISES, LLC$27K34--VISE,MACHINE TABLENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Nov 13, 2025SANITZ ENTERPRISES, INC.$33K34--WHEEL SET,ABRASIVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 27, 2025LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.$30K34--BRUSH,WIRE,ROTARY WNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 21, 2025INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CORPORATION$26K34--ROTARY CUTTERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.