Special NoticePosted Aug 19, 2026·Responses due Aug 28, 2026

2026 PAE - Maneuver Air Industry Days, Fort Rucker, AL

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC-FT RUCKER

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
Not stated
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
None
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Not stated
Place
Fort Rucker, AL, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

This notice has no solicitation number, so earlier and later notices cannot be tied to it.

Early notice
  • Aug 19, 2026 · this notice
    Special Notice
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 29, 2026 to Dec 23, 2026, middle of the range Oct 24, 2026.
Measured from 719 past early notices at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 19, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

Amendment 2: The purpose of this amendment is to incorporate the draft agenda. Amendment 1: The purpose of this amendment is to update the registration link within the attachment. The United States Army Aviation Center of Excellence invites you to the Portfolio Acquisition Executive (PAE) Maneuver � Air Industry Days, �Delivering Capability Today� 24-26 August 2026 at Fort Rucker, AL to facilitate interaction between Aviation Industry personnel and Senior Military Leaders; communicate our modernization strategy and promote collaboration; allow Industry representatives the opportunity to displa… (show all)

y current capabilities.

Who won similar work

1551 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC)), any industry: a loose match.

Loose match: same agency, any industry. Read the titles before treating these as competitors.

Single-winner award sizes (1538): middle half $35K to $267K, median $92K; range $3K to $1.2B.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Aantilia LLC39$2.4MSep 9, 2025
SPACE AGE ENGINEERING, INC25$16.5MSep 29, 2026
Suncore Distribution LLC22$1.0MSep 9, 2025
ALL AMERICAN AA LLC17$3.4MSep 22, 2026
Kijero, LLC16$1.1MSep 9, 2025
FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC14$2.3MSep 9, 2025
FSR CONSULTING LLC14$767KSep 9, 2025
BRAVO, INC. · $CCZ · $124.9B13$1.6MJul 29, 2026
EPKO SUPPLY INC13$701KSep 9, 2025
GOVCREST INC12$1.3MSep 9, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $CCZ reported $124.9B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 1538 past awards, $92K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • $154K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.