Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Feb 26, 2026·Responses due Feb 16, 2026

VPNS SERVICE AT GUAM

Defense Information Systems Agency · DITCO-PAC

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
517111
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
HC101926QA004
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
DG11
Place
Not stated
Contact
Katherine Jackson (katherine.a.jackson23.civ@mail.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation HC101926QA004 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jan 27, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Feb 26, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Mar 18, 2026
    Award Notice
    TELEGUAM HOLDINGS, LLC · $130K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

VPNS SERVICE AT GUAM

Who won similar work

29 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DITCO-PAC), same product/service code (PSC) DG11 and NAICS 517111.

Single-winner award sizes (29): middle half $59K to $263K, median $77K; range $1K to $3.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Verizon Business Network Services LLC · $VZ · $134.0B18$7.0MSep 11, 2025
HAWAIIAN TELCOM, INC.8$969KSep 17, 2026
HAWAIIAN TELCOM FEDERAL LLC1$3.8MOct 31, 2024
AT&T ENTERPRISES, LLC · $T · $122.4B1$57KAug 25, 2025
LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS, LLC · $LUMN · $13.5B1$44KOct 6, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $VZ reported $134.0B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 29 past awards, $77K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $T reported $122.4B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 29 past awards, $77K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $LUMN reported $13.5B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 29 past awards, $77K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Information Systems Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Information Systems Agency job
  • $310K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 3 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 1 insider buys and 9 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.