Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 24, 2026·Responses due Sep 4, 2026

66--VOLTMETER

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M126T303S
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
66
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M126T303S in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 24, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Oct 6, 2026
    Award Notice
    JAG COMPONENTS, LLC · $37K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

1092 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 66.

Single-winner award sizes (1092): middle half $37K to $185K, median $62K; range $3K to $18.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CORPORATION42$12.1MAug 28, 2026
MARTIN MILITARY INC33$3.0MAug 5, 2026
PHOENIX TRADING INC.27$4.7MAug 26, 2026
MKC ELECTRONICS INC23$1.9MAug 17, 2026
S I T CORPORATION23$1.6MSep 22, 2026
SAFEWARE INC21$3.7MSep 8, 2026
PHAOSTRON INSTRUMENT AND ELECTRONIC COMPANY20$1.0MSep 1, 2026
RUTA SUPPLIES INC19$2.4MSep 23, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC18$2.5MAug 10, 2026
CHAND, L.L.C.18$1.5MAug 26, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.